Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Graham, Col. W. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 52-481 Graham, Col. W. A. Custer Myth: A Source Book of Custeriana.
Bonanza, 1953., 1953. 413p. Maps. Photos. Fine /Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 40-440 Graham, Col. W.A. Custer Myth: A Source Book of Custeriana.
Bonanza, 1953., 1953. 413p. Maps. Photos. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 72-39 Graham, Col. W.A. Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Stackpole, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 413p. Photos. Brown cloth. Oversize. Newspaper burns on rear flyleaves. One corner worn. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 56-266 Graham, Col W A Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Bonanza, 1953., 1953. 413p. Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 64-478 Graham, Col. W. A. Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Bonanza, 1953., 1953. 413p. Photos. Brown cloth. Oversize. Rear hinge cracked. Front loose Otherwise Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 38-328 Graham, Col. W. A. Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Stackpole, 1953., 1953. 413p. Photos. Brown cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 36-956 Graham, Col. W.A. Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Bonanza. 1953., 1953. 413p. Photos. Large format. Green & blue cloth. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-432 Graham, Col. W.A. Custer Myth: Source Book of Custeriana.
Stackpole, 1953., 1953. 413p. Photos. Tan cloth. Oversize. Hinges cracked. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 36-1137 Graham, Col. W. A. Custer Myth: Sourcebook of Custeriana.
Bonanza, 1957, 1957. Printing B. 413p. Photos. Maps. illustrations. Oversize. One corner worn. Near Fine/Fair Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 71-753 Graham, Col. W.A. Reno Court of Inquiry: Abstract of the Official Record of Proceedings, Chicago 13 January 1879, … Upon the Request of Major Marcus A, Reno 7th Cavalry to Investigate His Conduct at the Battle of Little Bighorn, 25-26 June 1876.
Stackpole, 1954., 1954. NAP. 303p. Folding Map. Owner's name. Jacket chipped. Near Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 40-439 Graham, Col. W.A. Story of the Little Big Horn: Custer's Last Fight.
Military Service Pub. Co., 1952., 1952. 4th ed. 178p. + 44p. Folding map. Photos. Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Col. W. A. on Bibliodisia.com
Graham, Col. W. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Graham, Col. W. A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Graham, Col. W. A. on Thewrightcollection.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie