Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 68-210 Lossing, Benson. Illustrations by H. A. Ogden. History of the Civil War.
War Memorial Assoc., 1912., 1912. 16 Sections in original wraps. In original Blue cloth portfolio. Oversize. Each section includes a color plate. Sections mostly Fine or Near Fine. Portfolio very worn & splitting at the joints.
Not Bound. 

Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 64-222 Nelson, Henry. For the Quartermaster General, US Army. Ogden, H. A. Illustrator. Uniforms of the United States Army 1774-1889. Vol. I.
Whitlock, c. 1889., 1889. Volume I: Complete set of 44 color plates with text in original leather covers. Plates 15x17". Oversize. List of plates available on request. Water staining to all page bottoms & upper right corner to plate VIII. Front cover off. Binding Poor. Plates Fair to Good.
Hardcover. 

Price: 800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 op-31 Nelson, Henry. Illus by H. A. Ogden. Uniforms of the United States Army. (Vol. I).
Yoseloff, 1956., 1956. Facsimile reprint. Vol. I has plates #1-44 and text of original edition. Oversize. White & Blue cloth with jacket. Fine/Very Good copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrieved in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
Hardcover. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 op-32 Pakula, Marvin. Illustrated by H. A. Ogden. Uniforms of the United States Army. Second Series.
Yoseloff, 1960., 1960. Facsimile reprint. Color Plates 45-47 of 1890 & 1 to 23 of 1907 supplement w/ 48p of new text. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrieved in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
Hardcover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 op-33 Pakula, Marvin. Illustrated by H. A. Ogden. Uniforms of the United States Army. Second Series.
Yoseloff, 1960., 1960. Facsimile reprint. Color Plates 45-47 of 1890 & 1 to 23 of 1907 supplement w/ 48p of new text. Oversize. Near Fine copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrieved in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
Hardcover. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 64-223 Pakula, Marvin. Illustrated by H. A. Ogden. Uniforms of the United States Army. Second Series.
Yoseloff, 1960., 1960. Color Plates XLV to XLVII of 1890 & I to XXIII of 1907 supplement w/ 48p of new text. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 68-793 Pakula, Marvin. Illustrated by H. A. Ogden. Uniforms of the United States Army. Second Series.
Yoseloff, 1960., 1960. Color Plates XLV to XLVII of 1890 & I to XXIII of 1907 supplement w/ 48p of new text. Oversize. Near Fine/Fair copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 39-115B Ogden, H. A. Uniforms of the US Army 1774-1889 in Full Color.
Dover, 1998., 1998. Plates I to XLIX. Large Wraps. Owner's rubber stamp. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0486401073 / 9780486401072 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. on Bookresq.com
Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. on Gibbsbooks.com
Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. on Hookedonhistory.com
Lossing, Benson. Illustrations By H. A. Ogden. on Seattlebookcenter.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie