Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Hoehling, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 45-358 Hoehling, A. A. Damn the Torpedoes!: Naval Incidents of the Civil War.
Blair, 1989., 1989. 207p. Photos. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0895870738 / 9780895870735 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 31-308 Hoehling, A. A. Fierce Lambs: Account of 1917, the Year American Went Over There.
Little, 1960, 1960. 1st. ed. 210p. photos. review copy. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50-541 Hoehling, A.A. & Mary Hoehling. Last Days of the Confederacy: Eyewitness Account of the Fall of Richmond.
Fairfax, 1986., 1986. Reprint. 270p. Photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-615 Hoehling, A. A. Lonely Command: A Documentary
Yoseloff, 1957., 1957. 1st ed. 191p. Photos. Epic Story of the German cruiser Emden in WW I. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 62-728 Hoehling, A. A. The Franklin Comes Home: Saga of the Most Decorated Ship in Naval History.
Hawthorn, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 132p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 61-636 Navy Times & Hoehling, A. A. They Fought Under the Sea: Saga of the Submarine.
Stackpole, 1962., 1962. 1st ed. 184p. Photos. Fine/Very Good
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 37-329 Hoehling, A.A. Vicksburg: 47 Days of Siege, May 18- July 4 1863.
Prentice, 1969., 1969. 386p. Photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 52-421 Hoehling, A.A. Vicksburg: 47 Days of Siege, May 18- July 4 1863.
Fairfax, 1991., 1991. 316p. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoehling, A. A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Barbarossabooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Bibliodisia.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Blinebooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Bookbrowzers.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Bookedfull.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Booksbyjan.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Browniesbooksales.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Chapter1.co.za
Hoehling, A. A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Farnersbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Gibsonbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Gloversbookery.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hoehling, A. A. on Heroicimage.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Jaminnjbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Leonardshoup.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Midwaybook.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Mustangbooks.ca
Hoehling, A. A. on Northamericanrarities.net
Hoehling, A. A. on Oldscrolls.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Pbkpalace.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Russellbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Snowdensbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Springystreasures.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Sweepadeal.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Thebooksend.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hoehling, A. A. on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.