Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Marshall, S. L. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 58-813 Marshall, S. L. A. Ambush: Battle of Dau Tieng in Operation Attleboro & Other Deadfalls in South Vietnam.
Cowles, 1969., 1969. 1st. ed. 242p. photos, maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 61-221 Marshall, S. L. A. Armies on Wheels.
Morrow, 1941., 1941. 2nd ed. 251p. Maps. Examines the first year of the war in Europe. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 71-430 Marshall, Col. S.L.A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
GPO, 1988., 1988. Facsimile reprint of 1946. 261p. Photos. Maps. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 71-406 Marshall, Col. S. L. A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
Infantry Journal P., 1946., 1946. 1st. ed. 261p. Photos. Maps. Orange cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 62-386 Marshall, Col. S.L.A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
Infantry Journal P., 1946., 1946. 1st. ed. 261p. Photos. Maps. Orange cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 63-569 Marshall, Col. S.L.A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
Infantry Journal P., 1946., 1946. 1st. ed. 261p. Photos. Maps. Tan cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 72-893B Marshall, Col. S. L. A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
Zenger, 1979., 1979. Reprint of 1946. 261p. Photos. Maps. Owner's emboss. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0892010606 / 9780892010608 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 72-893 Marshall, Col. S. L. A. Bastogne: First Eight Days, in which the 101st Airborne Division was Closed in the Ring of German Forces.
Infantry Journal P., 1946., 1946. 1st. ed. 261p. Photos. Maps. Brown cloth. Jacket spine sunned & chipped at top. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 63-563 Marshall, S. L. A. Battle at Best.
Morrow, 1964., 1964. 2nd ed. on Omaha, 27th Inf. in Korea, Marines at Chosin reservoir, Makin Island, Kwajalein, etc. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 59-517 Marshall, S L A Battles in the Monsoon: Campaigns in the Central Highlands, South Vietnam, Summer 1966.
Morrow / Apollo, 1970, 1970. 408p. Photos, Maps. Wraps. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 38-832 Marshall, S. L. A. Battles in the Monsoon: Campaigns in the Central Highlands, South Vietnam, Summer 1966.
Morrow, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 408p. Photos, Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 68-1067 Marshall, S. L. A. Battles in the Monsoon: Campaigns in the Central Highlands, South Vietnam, Summer 1966.
Morrow, 1967., 1967. NAP. 408p. Photos, Maps. Damp staining to rear board. Cloth popped. A bit bowed. Good/Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 57-925 Marshall, S. L. A. & Hackworth. Bird: Christmastide Battle.
Cowles, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 206p. Maps. Photos. 3 battalions NVA surprise attack on 1 company of the 1st Cavalry Division supported by 2 artillery batteries. Attack repelled with heavy losses to NVA. Bihn Dihn Province December 1966. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 59-516 Marshall, S L A Bird: Christmastide Battle.
Cowles, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 206p. Maps. Photos. 3 battalions NVA surprise attack on 1 company of the 1st Cavalry Division supported by 2 artillery batteries. Attack repelled with heavy losses to NVA. Bihn Dihn Province December 1966. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 51-639 Marshall, S. L. A. Blitzkrieg: Its History, Strategy, Economics, & the Challenge to America.
Morrow, 1940., 1940. 188p. Maps. Written after the Fall of France. Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 52-479 Marshall, S.L.A. Crimsoned Prairie: Indian Wars on the Great Plains.
Scribner's, 1972., 1972. 268p. Photos. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 43-179 Marshall, S.L.A. Crimsoned Prairie: War Between the United States & Plains Indians During the Winning of the West.
Scribner's, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 256p. Maps. Photos. Regular edition. Ex.lib. No exterior markings excpet rubber stamp on page bottom. Pocket neatly removed. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 43-179B Marshall, S.L.A. Crimsoned Prairie: War Between the United States & Plains Indians During the Winning of the West.
Scribner's, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 256p. Maps. Photos. Orange cloth. regular edition. Ex.lib. Number inked on spine. Pocket. Rubber stamps on page bottom only. No wear. Very Vlean & tight. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 50-933 Marshall, S. L. A. Fields of Bamboo: Dong Tre, Trung Luong & Hoa Hoi.
Dial, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 242p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 36-1010 Marshall, S.L.A. Fields of Bamboo: Dong Tre, Trung Luong & Hoa Hoi.
Dial, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 242p. photos, maps. Back of jacket water stained Near Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marshall, S. L. A. on Abookstop.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Marshall, S. L. A. on Aldertonbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Barbarossabooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Bibliodisia.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Bookhousestl.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Booksrmagic.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Boox.ca
Marshall, S. L. A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Marshall, S. L. A. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Marshall, S. L. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Marshall, S. L. A. on Derbybookshelf.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Go-bookworld.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Goldringbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Jacksonst-books.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Joslu.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Kbookscanada.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Parigibooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Remnantbooks.org
Marshall, S. L. A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Russellbooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Thebooksend.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Theearlywest.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Thriftybooks.com
Marshall, S. L. A. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie