Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Henry William & Catherine Adams. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 68-77 Henry William & Catherine Adams. History of the British Regular Army 1660- 1990: Vol I. A Dative Record of the Sovereigns' Regiments.
Major Book Pub., 1990., 1990. 194p. Maps. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
1872491022 / 9781872491028 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 66-186 Adams, Henry & Catherine. History of the British Regular Army 1660-1990. Vol. One. A Dative Record of the Sovereign’s Regiments.
Major Book, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 194p. Maps. "Chronology of the Raisings, Disbandments & Establishment of these Regiments". Large format. As new/As new copy
First Edition Hardback. 
1872491022 / 9781872491028 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 47-320 Adams, Henry. War of 1812.
Infantry Journal P., 1944., 1944. 1st thus. Reprint of 1891. 377p. Maps. Brown cloth. Slightly rubbed. Small gouge in cloth about 1/4" in back cover. GOOD COPY
First Thus Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-354 Adams, Henry War of 1812.
Infantry Journal, 1944., 1944. 1st Thus. Reprint of 1891. 377p. Maps. Front flap of jacket detached. Fine/Fair Copy
First Thus Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 65-787 Adams, Henry War of 1812.
Infantry Journal, 1944., 1944. 1st thus. Reprint of 1891. 377p. Maps. Bookplate. Owners name marked out on flyleaf. Otherwise Near Fine Copy
First Thus Hardback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 66-838 Adams, Henry. War of 1812.
Cooper Square, 1999., 1999. Reprint of the Infantry Journal Ed. 1944. Intro by John Elting. 377p. Maps. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0815410131 / 9780815410133 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 68-111 Adams, Henry. War of 1812.
Infantry Journal, 1944., 1944. 1st thus. Reprint of 1891. 377p. Maps. Brown cloth. Flyleaf mostly cut out otherwise Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-1225B Adams, Henry. Witness to Power: Life of Fleet Admiral William D. Leahy.
Naval Institute, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 391p. Photos. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0870213385 / 9780870213380 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Betterbookgetter.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Bibliodisia.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Blinebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Bookcrazy.us
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Boox.ca
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Cupboardmaker.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Diatropebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Gloversbookery.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Grendelbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Hammondsbooks.net
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Kbookscanada.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Kjcactus.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Longfellowspdx.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Midwaybook.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Nealfinebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Pellabooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Psychobabel.eu
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Sunmountbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Svirdenbooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Swantradingcompany.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Thebookishpelican.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Thebookscene.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Thedustjacket.biz
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Theridgebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Trivillagebooks.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Twintomes.com
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Henry William & Catherine Adams. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie