Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Moorehead, Alan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 51-643 Moorehead, Alan. Eclipse.
Harper, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 319p. Photos. War in the Europe from Sicily to the End. Journalistic account. Ex. lib. pocket. Clean & tight. No label on jacket. Near Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 42-299 Moorehead, Alan. Eclipse.
Harper, 1968., 1968. 1st. 319p. Photos. War in the ETO from Sicily to May 1945. Journalistic account. Ex. lib. Clean & Tight. Label on jacket spine Very Good/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 42-298 Moorehead, Alan. Eclipse.
Harper, 1968., 1968. 1st. 319p. Photos. War in the ETO from Sicily to May 1945. Journalistic account. Ex. lib. Clean & Tight Label removed from jacket. Very Good/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 37-429 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
London: Hamilton, 1956., 1956. 1st. Ed. 384p. Folding maps. Photos. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 31-306 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
London:: Hamilton, 1956., 1956. 384p. maps, photos. Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 47-365 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
Harper, 1956., 1956. 384p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. Hole in jacket spine. FINE/GOOD COPY
Hardcover. 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 53-515 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
Harper, 1956., 1956. 384p. Maps. Photos. Black spine with red boards. Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 55-565 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
Harper, 1956., 1956. 384p. Maps. Ex. lib. No label on jacket. No pocket. 1 rubber stamp. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 60-423 Moorehead, Alan. Gallipoli.
Harper, 1956., 1956. 384p. Maps. Jacket spine sunned. Fine/Very Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 42-297 Moorehead, Alan. March to Tunis: North African War 1940-1943.
Harper, 1967., 1967. 592p.Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 67-823 Moorehead, Alan. March to Tunis: North African War 1940-1943.
Harper, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 592p.Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 38-696 Moorehead, Alan. Montgomery: A Biography.
London: Hamilton, 1947., 1947. 2nd. ed. 255p. Photos. Folding maps. Brown cloth. Pencil underlined. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorehead, Alan. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Moorehead, Alan. on Aldertonbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan. on Beaglebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Betterbookgetter.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Bibliodisia.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Blinebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Bookfaerie.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Boox.ca
Moorehead, Alan. on C2cbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Collinsbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Ctrarebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Eurolibros.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Gloversbookery.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Go-bookworld.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Goldringbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Kbookscanada.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Kjcactus.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Ladylisabooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Lairdbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Lectioz.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan. on Oldscrolls.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Moorehead, Alan. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Peakirkbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Psychobabel.eu
Moorehead, Alan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Thebooksend.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Trivillagebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Vintage-books.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Websterbookstore.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Wfsandercombe.com
Moorehead, Alan. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie