Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

McKee, Alexander. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 37-912 McKee, Alexander. Against All Odds: Battles at Sea 1591-1949.
Naval Institute P., 1991., 1991. 1st ed. 272p. Photos. Uneven fights. As New/As New Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1557500258 / 9781557500250 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 57-564 McKee, Alexander Battle of Vimy Ridge. Great Battles of the Modern World Series.
Stein & Day, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 242p. maps, Photos. 1917. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 67-580 McKee, Alexander. Battle of Vimy Ridge. Great Battles of the Modern World Series.
Stein & Day, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 242p. Maps, Photos. 1917. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 44-732 McKee, Alexander. Black Saturday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 211p. Maps, Photos. Sinking of British Battleship Royal Oak in Scapa Flow 1939 by U-47 skipped by Gunther Prien. Fine/Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 45-482 McKee, Alexander. Black Saturday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 211p. Maps, Photos. Sinking of British Battleship Royal Oak in Scapa Flow 1939 by U-47 skipped by Gunther Prien. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 32-642 McKee, Alexander. Black Sunday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 211p. photos. Prien & U-47 sinks the battleship Royal Oak in Scappa Flow. Very Good Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 53-559 McKee, Alexander. Caen: Anvil of Victory.
Dorset, 1984., 1984. 368p. Photos. Maps. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy.
Large Paperback. 
0760722528 / 9780760722527 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 38-131 McKee, Alexander. Dresden 1945: Devil's Tinderbox.
Dutton, 1984., 1984. 1st ed. 334p. Photos. As new/As new copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0525242627 / 9780525242628 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 51-497 McKee, Alexander. Friendless Skies: Story of Air Combat in World War I.
Morrow, 1964., 1964. 256p. Photos. Ex.lib. Number inked on spine. Clean & Tight inside. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 50-812 McKee, Alexander. Race for Rhine Bridges 1940, 1944, 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 448p. Photos. BCE. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 61-561 McKee, Alexander. Race for Rhine Bridges 1940, 1944, 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 490p. Photos. Maps. Abrasion on jacket where price sticker was removed. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 40-633 McKee, Alexander. Race for the Rhine Bridges: 1940, 1944 & 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 448p. Photos. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 58-915 McKee, Alexander. Strike from the Sky: Story of the Battle of Britain.
Little, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 291p. Photos. Maps. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKee, Alexander. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McKee, Alexander. on Bibliodisia.com
McKee, Alexander. on Bookbrowzers.com
McKee, Alexander. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McKee, Alexander. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McKee, Alexander. on Booksofparadise.net
McKee, Alexander. on C-books.co.uk
McKee, Alexander. on Celadorbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McKee, Alexander. on Eveleighbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Gloversbookery.com
McKee, Alexander. on Go-bookworld.com
McKee, Alexander. on Grendelbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Gusbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Idahojims.com
McKee, Alexander. on Jandabooks.co.uk
McKee, Alexander. on Johnemmettbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Joyce-royce.com
McKee, Alexander. on Karenmillward.com
McKee, Alexander. on Kbookscanada.com
McKee, Alexander. on Leonardshoup.com
McKee, Alexander. on Longfellowspdx.com
McKee, Alexander. on Maplehillbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Midwaybook.com
McKee, Alexander. on Oddballbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Oldprintbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Oldscrolls.com
McKee, Alexander. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Ozzbooks.com.au
McKee, Alexander. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
McKee, Alexander. on Peakirkbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Polesworthbookshop.com
McKee, Alexander. on Psychobabel.eu
McKee, Alexander. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
McKee, Alexander. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Sandyaco.com
McKee, Alexander. on Stealthesebooks.com
McKee, Alexander. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McKee, Alexander. on Swantradingcompany.com
McKee, Alexander. on Thebookscene.com
McKee, Alexander. on Vintage-books.com
McKee, Alexander. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com