Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

McKee, Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 57-564 McKee, Alexander Battle of Vimy Ridge. Great Battles of the Modern World Series.
Stein & Day, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 242p. maps, Photos. 1917. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 67-580 McKee, Alexander. Battle of Vimy Ridge. Great Battles of the Modern World Series.
Stein & Day, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 242p. Maps, Photos. 1917. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 44-732 McKee, Alexander. Black Saturday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 211p. Maps, Photos. Sinking of British Battleship Royal Oak in Scapa Flow 1939 by U-47 skippered by Gunther Prien. Fine/Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 45-482 McKee, Alexander. Black Saturday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 211p. Maps, Photos. Sinking of British Battleship Royal Oak in Scapa Flow 1939 by U-47 commanded by Gunther Prien. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 32-642 McKee, Alexander. Black Sunday.
Holt, 1960., 1960. 211p. photos. Prien & U-47 sinks the battleship Royal Oak in Scappa Flow. Very Good Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 53-559 McKee, Alexander. Caen: Anvil of Victory.
Dorset, 1984., 1984. 368p. Photos. Maps. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy.
Large Paperback. 
0760722528 / 9780760722527 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 38-131 McKee, Alexander. Dresden 1945: Devil's Tinderbox.
Dutton, 1984., 1984. 1st ed. 334p. Photos. As new/As new copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0525242627 / 9780525242628 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 51-497 McKee, Alexander. Friendless Skies: Story of Air Combat in World War I.
Morrow, 1964., 1964. 256p. Photos. Ex.lib. Number inked on spine. Clean & Tight inside. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 50-812 McKee, Alexander. Race for Rhine Bridges 1940, 1944, 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 448p. Photos. BCE. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 61-561 McKee, Alexander. Race for Rhine Bridges 1940, 1944, 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 490p. Photos. Maps. Abrasion on jacket where price sticker was removed. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 40-633 McKee, Alexander. Race for the Rhine Bridges: 1940, 1944 & 1945.
Stein & Day, 1971., 1971. 448p. Photos. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 58-915 McKee, Alexander. Strike from the Sky: Story of the Battle of Britain.
Little, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 291p. Photos. Maps. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKee, Alexander on Abookstop.com
McKee, Alexander on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McKee, Alexander on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McKee, Alexander on Anovelideabooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Bibliodisia.com
McKee, Alexander on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McKee, Alexander on Booksofparadise.net
McKee, Alexander on C-books.co.uk
McKee, Alexander on Carmsrarebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McKee, Alexander on Dustwrappers.com
McKee, Alexander on Gloversbookery.com
McKee, Alexander on Go-bookworld.com
McKee, Alexander on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
McKee, Alexander on Grendelbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Idahojims.com
McKee, Alexander on Jandabooks.co.uk
McKee, Alexander on Johnemmettbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Karenmillward.com
McKee, Alexander on Kbookscanada.com
McKee, Alexander on Leurabooks.com.au
McKee, Alexander on Literarycatbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Longfellowspdx.com
McKee, Alexander on Maplehillbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Midwaybook.com
McKee, Alexander on Mounthopebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Oddballbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Oldprintbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Oldscrolls.com
McKee, Alexander on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Oxfordhousebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Ozzbooks.com.au
McKee, Alexander on Peakirkbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Polesworthbookshop.com
McKee, Alexander on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
McKee, Alexander on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
McKee, Alexander on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Swantradingcompany.com
McKee, Alexander on Thedustjacket.biz
McKee, Alexander on Trivillagebooks.com
McKee, Alexander on Vintage-books.com
McKee, Alexander on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie