Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Alexander, Roy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 38-427 Alexander, Roy. Cruise of the Raider "Wolf".
Yale, 1939., 1939. 2d. ed. 270p. Operations 1916-18 in Indian Ocean. Black cloth. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 37-439 Alexander, Roy. Cruise of the Raider "Wolf".
Yale, 1939., 1939. 3d ed. 270p. Operations 1916-18 in Indian Ocean. Black cloth. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 42-274 Alexander, Roy. Cruise of the Raider Wolf.
Yale, 1939., 1939. 2nd Ed. 270p. Operations 1916-18 in Indian Ocean. Black cloth. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-623 Alexander, Roy Cruise of the Raider Wolf.
Yale, 1939., 1939. 3d ed. 270p. Black cloth. Ex. lib. No exterior markings. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 63-536 Alexander, Roy Cruise of the Raider Wolf.
Yale, 1939., 1939. 3d ed. 270p. Black cloth. Ex. lib. Label on spine. Pocket. Top of spine worn/chipped Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 73-362 Alexander, Roy. Cruise of the Raider Wolf.
Garden City, 1941., 1941. Later ed. 270p. Blue cloth. Rubber stamp inside. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Roy. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Ahabbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alexander, Roy. on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander, Roy. on Buy.volume1books.com
Alexander, Roy. on C-books.co.uk
Alexander, Roy. on Ceranchbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Doullbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Dustjacket.ca
Alexander, Roy. on Edconroybooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Faganbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander, Roy. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexander, Roy. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Roy. on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Alexander, Roy. on Joslu.com
Alexander, Roy. on Leurabooks.com.au
Alexander, Roy. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, Roy. on Moodybooks.net
Alexander, Roy. on Mysticlink.com
Alexander, Roy. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Alexander, Roy. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Alexander, Roy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alexander, Roy. on Poormansbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Rarebookcellar.com
Alexander, Roy. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Alexander, Roy. on Sackofbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Second-chance-books.com
Alexander, Roy. on Thriftybooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alexander, Roy. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Alexander, Roy. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie