Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Allen, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 39-488 Allen, Robert. His Majesty's Indian Allies: British Indian Policy in the Defence of Canada 1774-1815.
Dundurn, 1992., 1992. 294p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
1-55002-175-3 / 9781550021752 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 40-580 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 424p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. SIGNED. Very Good+ Copy
Hard Cover. Signed by Author

Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 42-284 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 424p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 42-285 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 2d ed. 424p. Photos. Maps. Spine lettering faded, top of spine worn. Good+ Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 44-596 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 424p. Photos, Maps. Blue cloth. SIGNED. Back cover very slightly damp stained at top. Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. Signed by Author

Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 52-798 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 3d. 424p. photos, maps. Inscribed "H.M. Cole". Hugh M. Cole wrote the volumes on the Ardennes & the Lorraine Campaigns for the official US Army history of World War II. Near Fine/Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 61-294 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 3rd ed. 424p. photos, maps. Near Fine/Fair copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 61-295 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 3d ed. 424p. photos, maps. Blue cloth. Near Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 62-191 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 2d ed. 424p. Photos. Maps. Jacket missing a large part of front panel. Fine/Poor Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 63-565 Allen, Col. Robert. Lucky Forward: History of Patton's Third US Army.
Vanguard, 1947., 1947. 2d ed. 424p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allen, Robert. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Allen, Robert. on Beaglebooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Blinebooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Bookbrowzers.com
Allen, Robert. on Bookedfull.com
Allen, Robert. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Allen, Robert. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Allen, Robert. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Allen, Robert. on Bunkersbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
Allen, Robert. on Callseller.com
Allen, Robert. on Champandmabel.com
Allen, Robert. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Allen, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Allen, Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Dunbarbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Allen, Robert. on Dustwrappers.com
Allen, Robert. on Edconroybooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Allen, Robert. on Gibsonbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Gloriareiser.com
Allen, Robert. on Ianreillybooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Allen, Robert. on Lairdbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Lostinthestars.com
Allen, Robert. on Madelinewest.biz
Allen, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Mimicobooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Njbonline.com
Allen, Robert. on Oddballbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Orientalbookshop.com
Allen, Robert. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Allen, Robert. on Pgbbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Allen, Robert. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Allen, Robert. on Stealthesebooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Swantradingcompany.com
Allen, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Allen, Robert. on Tiberbooks.com
Allen, Robert. on Twintomes.com
Allen, Robert. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com