Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Anon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 47-261 Anon. "The Hero of Manila: Admiral Dewey". Patriotic cloth bunting for Admiral Dewey's banquet in Washington following his victory at Manila Bay in 1898.
c.1898., 1898. Printed cloth bunting. Framed. Shows bust portrait of Dewey in blue uniform surrounded by laurel wreath with title above & below. American & 4 star admiral's flags flank the laurels. Background is red, white, & blue horizontal stripes/bands. Plain black wood frame. 26 x 32 1/2" Bunting entirely fills the frame. Very slight foxing visible in the white band. Great display item. Probably should be rematted with acid free materials otherwise NEAR FINE COPY
Print. 

Price: 635.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 nm 25 Anon. "Transfer of Negro Man Mingo Sold at the Sale of the estate of Dr. John Cummins desd. to Thomas Cummins"
Louisiana: 1823., 1823. Document: "Transfer of Negro Man Mingo Sold at the Sale of the estate of Dr. John Cummins desd. to Thomas Cummins" in 1823 in Louisiana. 1 page folded. Some small tears at folds o/w Fine Condition


Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 68-502 Anon. .22 Rifles & Pistols. Guns & Ammo Mini-Manual.
Petersen, 1973., 1973. 64p. Photos. Small Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 68-35 Anon. 1664-1964: An Account of the Royal Marines Tercentenary Celebrations.
Np, 1964., 1964. 88p. Photos. Large format. Green cloth. Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 73-669 Anon. 33d Anniversary: Fall of Bataan & Fall of Corregidor.
Manila, c. 1975., 1975. 128p. Photos. Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 64-40 Anon. 45/70 Trapdoor Springfields: Dixie Collection.
Pioneer Press, 1975., 1975. About 500p. 92p text + Data sheets on firearms in the collection. Large Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 72-188 Anon. 49th Armored Division 1962, Fort Polk Louisiana.
Taylor, 1962., 1962. About 200p. Photos. Yellow embossed leather. In black marker on spine "49th Armd Div 1962" Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 65-466 Anon. A Short History of the Highland Regiment.
Hope Farm, 1963, 1963. Reprint of 1743. 51p. Forward by Col Paul Hutchinson. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 70-458 Anon. Album Militaire.
Paris: c.1887., 1887. Bound serial of 15 parts/livraison: I Infantrie, II Infantrie, III Cav, IV Cav, V Genie & Trains des Equipages, VI Arty a Pied, VII Arty Monte, VIII Marine, IX Marine, X Sapeurs-Pompiers, XI Legion de la Guarde Republique, XII Armee d'Afrique, Infanterie-Cavalerie, XIII Ecole specioale miklitaire de saint -cyr, interieur, XIV Ecole specioale miklitaire de saint -cyr, exterieur. XV Armee d'Afrique, Spahis. Full page color photos of daily French military life. Each part 20p. = 300p. Oversize. Bound half leather over marbled boards. Marbled end papers. Text & binding OK, Colors bright, Spine badly damaged: mouse chew to spine. Back board separated. Fair Copy.
Hardback. 

Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 63-450 Anon. Allied Armies Under Marshal Foch in Franco-Belgian Theater of Operations: Report of the Military Board of Allied Supply. Vol I in two parts. Part I only.
GPO, 1924., 1924. Part I. 575p. Photos. Blue cloth. Text in English & French. Blue cloth . Exlib. Label on spine. Pocket. Rubber stamps. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 70-463 Anon. Allied Armies Under Marshal Foch in Franco-Belgian Theater of Operations: Report of the Military Board of Allied Supply. Vol. II.
GPO, 1925., 1925. 1173p. Photos. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 63-518 Anon. America’s Attitude Toward the War.
Bankers Trust, 1917, 1917. 128p. Exlib. Label on spine. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 nm 3555B Anon. Amtrak Car Diagrams.
Wayner, N.d. (1990?), 1990. 89p. Extensively illustrated with measured line drawings. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 69-412 Anon. An Account of the Action: from Brandywine to Monmouth, A Seminar on the Impact of the Revolutionary War on the Delaware Valley.
Council of American Revolutionary Sites, 1997., 1997. 88p. 7 papers presented. Large Wraps. Plastic comb binding. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 nm 601 Anon. Angelo: A Tragedy in 4 Acts.
London: Hailes Lacy., 1850. c. 1850. 24p. Wraps. Front cover missing. Fair Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 nm 603 Anon. Angelo: Actress of Padua.
NY: French, N.d., 1850. c. 1850. 42p. Wraps. Inscribed : "John T. Ford" of Ford's Theater. No back cover.
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 67-53 Anon. Artillery Briefing Book.
Analytics? c. 1990., 1990. 58+ 8x10 glossy photos in briefing binder of US army artillery self propelled & truck drawn. Plus some cutaway diagrams of artillery shells. Oversize.
Hardback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 60-308 Anon. Badges & Emblems of the British Forces, 1940.
Deep River Armory, 1968., 1968. 64p. illus. wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 69-489 Anon. Battle of Antietam Centennial & Hagerstown Bicentennial: Official Program & Historical Guide. Aug 31 to Sept. 17, 1962.
n.d., 1962., 1962. 80p. Photos. Articles by Schildt, Murfin, Darby et al. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 69-183 Anon. Beretta 92F/M9 9mm Semi automatic Pistol.
Desert Pub., 1991., 1991. Later ed. 71p. Line Drawings. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0879471298 / 9780879471293 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anon. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Anon. on Archwaysbooks.com
Anon. on Bagbooks.com
Anon. on Beaglebooks.com
Anon. on Beasleybooks.com
Anon. on Bookbill.net
Anon. on Booksofaurora.com
Anon. on Booksrmagic.com
Anon. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anon. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Anon. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anon. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Anon. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anon. on Eurolibros.com
Anon. on Film-tvtieins.com
Anon. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Anon. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anon. on Kbookscanada.com
Anon. on Kellybooks.net
Anon. on Kjcactus.com
Anon. on Ladylisabooks.com
Anon. on Maplehillbooks.com
Anon. on Marchhousebooks.com
Anon. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anon. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Anon. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Anon. on Peakirkbooks.com
Anon. on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Anon. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Anon. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Anon. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Anon. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anon. on Robertsbookshop.com
Anon. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anon. on Schoonerbooks.com
Anon. on Swantradingcompany.com
Anon. on Thebooksend.com
Anon. on Thedustjacket.biz
Anon. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anon. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Anon. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Anon. on Weberrarebooks.com
Anon. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie