Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Preston, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 54-619 Preston, Anthony Aircraft Carriers.
Grosset & Dunlop, 1979., 1979. 192p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Oversize. 56 pages underlined. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0448154730 / 9780448154732 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-101 Preston, Anthony Aircraft Carriers.
Grosset & Dunlop, 1979., 1979. 192p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0448154730 / 9780448154732 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 65-101B Preston, Anthony Aircraft Carriers.
Hamlyn, 1979., 1979. 192p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Oversize. As New/As New Copy
Hardback. 
060030437x / 9780600304371 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 49-56 Preston, Anthony. Battleships 1856-1977.
Chartwell, 1977., 1977. 128p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Sunned. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0890091269 / 9780890091265 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 74-771 Preston, Anthony. Battleships 1856-1977.
Chartwell, 1977., 1977. 128p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0890091269 / 9780890091265 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 66-986B Preston, Anthony. Battleships of World War I: Illustrated Encyclopedia of Battleships of all Nations 1914-1918.
Stackpole, 1972., 1972. NAP. 260p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0811702111 / 9780811702119 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 66-986C Preston, Anthony. Battleships of World War I: Illustrated Encyclopedia of Battleships of all Nations 1914-1918.
Arms & Armour, 1972., 1972. NAP. 260p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Jacket clipped. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 49-55 Preston, Anthony. Battleships.
Crescent, 1982., 1982. 192p. Photos. Maps. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0517330024 / 9780517330029 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 65-111 Preston, Anthony. Battleships.
Crescent, 1981., 1981. 192p. Photos. Maps. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0517330024 / 9780517330029 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 68-1030 Preston, Anthony. Battleships.
Gallery, 1981., 1981. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0831707046 / 9780831707040 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 49-736 Preston, Anthony (ed). Camera At Sea 1939-1945.
Naval Institute P., 1978., 1978. 192p. Photos. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0870218239 / 9780870218231 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 68-1039 Preston, Anthony (ed). Camera At Sea 1939-1945.
Naval Institute, 1978., 1978. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Large format. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0870218239 / 9780870218231 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 49-57 Preston, Anthony. Cruisers: Illustrated History 1880-1980.
Prentice, 1980., 1980. 192p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0131949020 / 9780131949027 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 68-386 Preston, Anthony. Decisive Battles of Hitler's War.
Eagle, 2000., 2000. 256p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. The war up to D-Day. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
1861603568 / 9781861603562 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 49-58 Preston, Anthony. Destroyers.
Prentice-Hall, 1977., 1977. 224p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0132021277 / 9780132021272 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 49-58B Preston, Anthony. Destroyers.
Prentice-Hall, 1977., 1977. 1st ed. 224p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0132021277 / 9780132021272 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 66-417 Preston, Anthony. Fighting Ships.
Exeter, 1989., 1989. 1st ed. 126p. Color Photos. Contemporary warships. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0791700763 / 9780791700761 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 57-1089 Preston, Anthony HMS Cavalier & the CA Class Destroyers. Warship Profile Series No. 32.
Profile, 1973., 1973. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Owner’s emboss. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 61-870 Preston, Anthony HMS Cavalier & the CA Class Destroyers. Warship Profile Series No. 32.
Profile, 1973., 1973. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 65-577 Preston, Anthony. Illustrated History of the Navies of World War II.
Hamlyn, 1976, 1976. 224p. Photos. Maps. Line Drawings. Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0600365697 / 9780600365693 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Preston, Anthony on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Preston, Anthony on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Ahabbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Bookarc.com.au
Preston, Anthony on Bookcrazy.us
Preston, Anthony on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Preston, Anthony on Booksontheblvd.com
Preston, Anthony on Buy.volume1books.com
Preston, Anthony on Coasbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Preston, Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Dunbarbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Hardingsbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Kayleighbug.com
Preston, Anthony on Kbookscanada.com
Preston, Anthony on Kjcactus.com
Preston, Anthony on Lacroixbookseller.com
Preston, Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
Preston, Anthony on Mccauleybooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
Preston, Anthony on Net-treasure.co.uk
Preston, Anthony on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Preston, Anthony on Ozzbooks.com.au
Preston, Anthony on Pagemaster-books.com
Preston, Anthony on Peakirkbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Riverwashbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Seaoceanbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Preston, Anthony on Thebooktree.co.uk
Preston, Anthony on Thriftybooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Preston, Anthony on Weirdbooks.com
Preston, Anthony on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie