Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

US Army Field Artillery School. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 42-638 US Army Field Artillery School. Abbreviated Firing Tables: 75mm Gun M1897, M1897A1, M1897A2, M1897A3, M1897A4,& M2 & 155mm Howitzer M-1917, M1917A1, M1918, & M1918A1.
Ft Sill: 1941., 1941. 63p. Large Wraps. Very Good Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 43-823 US Army, Field Artillery School. Armor & Mechanized Operations in Vietnam. Armor Reference Note T 7510 T 7512.
Ft. Sill: Feb, 1969., 1969. 86p. Maps. illustrations. Large yellow Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 43-286 Field Artillery School. Battery Detail: 75mm Gun (Horse-Drawn & Tractor Drawn).
Ft. Sill: 1933., 1933. 329p. Photos. Illustrations. On cover "HQ 2BN 4 FA". Wraps. Paper toned. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 42-641 US Army Field Artillery School. Battery Detail: 75mm Gun (Horse-Drawn & Truck-drawn).
Ft. Sill: 1939., 1939. 269p. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 43-292 Field Artillery School. Command & Staff Functions. Book 221.
Ft. Sill: 1933., 1933. 178p. Wraps. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 42-640 US Army Field Artillery School. Elementary Gunnery.
Ft. Sill: 1937., 1937. 149p. Photos. Illus. French 75 used in examples. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 67-54 US Army, Field Artillery School. Field Artillery Cannon Weapons Systems & Ammunition Handbook. 1981.
GPO, 1982., 1982. About 300p. Photos. Line Drawings. Large Wraps. Front cover missing lower corner.
Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 40-191 Field Artillery School. Field Artillery Fire Control Instruments.
Ft. Sill, 1936., 1936. 64p. Photos. Line drawings. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 43-291 Field Artillery School. Field Artillery Gunnery. Book 161.
Ft. Sill: 1936., 1936. 333p. Line Drawings. Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 43-294 Field Artillery School. Field Artillery Materiel (Elementary) Book 100.
Ft. Sill: 1937., 1937. 195p. Line Drawings. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 40-193 US Army, Field Artillery School. Field Artillery: Gunnery. Book 161.
Ft. Sill, 1941., 1941. 387p. Illustrated. Wraps. Near Fine Copy .
Paperback. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 55-46 US Army, Field Artillery School Firing Battery Book 162.
Ft. Sill, 1936., 1936. 71p. Maps. Illustr. wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 40-192 US Army, Field Artillery School. Firing Battery.
Ft. Sill, 1936., 1936. 97p. Line drawings. Illustrated. Wraps. Very Good+ Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 39-30 US Army, Field Artillery School. Logarithmic Trigonometric & Short Base Tables.
Ft. Sill, 1942., 1942. 82p. Inscribed "Capt. W. P. Oliver" Wraps. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 52-178 US Army, Field Artillery School. Logarithmic Trigonometric & Short-Base Tables.
Ft. Sill, 1942., 1942. 82p. Small Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 37-97 US Army, Field Artillery School. Notes for the Battery Executive: Cannon Artillery. Sept, 1969.
Ft Sill, 1969., 1969. 13th. ed. 94p. Illustrated. Small Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 43-59 Field Artillery School. Capt. Beezley. The Shrapnel 1925. Illustrated Annual of the Field Artillery School.
Ft. Sill: 1925., 1925. 168p. Yearbook with articles & Photos. Large format. Embossed Red cloth. Back cover slightly water damaged. Corrners worn. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


US Army Field Artillery School. on Booksontheblvd.com
US Army Field Artillery School. on Dustwrappers.com
US Army Field Artillery School. on Edconroybooks.com
US Army Field Artillery School. on Grendelbooks.com
US Army Field Artillery School. on Pellabooks.com
US Army Field Artillery School. on Sales.acornbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie