|
|
Potter, E. B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
31-479 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute, 1985., 1985. 421p. photos. Fine/Fine Copy Hard Cover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
44-774 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1988., 1988. 2d ed.421p. Maps, Photos. Bookplate on title page. Near Fine/Fine Copy Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
50-862 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 421p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
42-391 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 421p. Maps. Photos. Copy of Adm. D. J. MacDonald. MacDonald was a destroyer commander in the SW Pacific under Halsey. His ship was the only one to survive the first battle of Savo Island. Fine/Fine Copy First Edition Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
70-738B Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 421p. Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy First Edition Hardback. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
59-374 Potter, E B Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985, 1985. 1st ed. 421p. Photos. Fine/ Very Good copy First Edition Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
40-731 Potter, E.B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 421p. Maps & Photos. Heavy. Ex.lib. Very Good/Very Good copy Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
40-730 Potter, E.B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 421p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Fine copy Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
68-1054 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 421p. Photos. Oversize. Owner's Emboss. Fine/ Near Fine copy First Edition Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
37-680 Potter, E. B. Bull Halsey. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 421p. Photos. Maps. Gray cloth. Previous owners name blacked out on flyfleaf. Near Fine Copy Hardcover. 0870211463 / 9780870211461 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
62-727 Potter, E.B. Nimitz. Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 5th ed. 507p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. Bookplate. Fine/Fine Copy Hardcover. 0870214926 / 9780870214929 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
48-779B Potter, E.B. Nimitz. Naval Institute P., 1976., 1976. Later ed. 507p. Maps, Photos. Heavy. Not clipped. Near Fine/Fine Copy Hard Cover. 0870214926 / 9780870214929 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
73-542 Potter, E.B. Nimitz. Naval Institute P., 1976., 1976. Later ed. 507p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy Hardback. 0870214926 / 9780870214929 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, E. B. on Abookstop.com Potter, E. B. on Argosybooks.ca Potter, E. B. on Barbarossabooks.com Potter, E. B. on Bibliodisia.com Potter, E. B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Potter, E. B. on Bookhousestl.com Potter, E. B. on Bookmarcsonline.com Potter, E. B. on Brainiacbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Coasbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Potter, E. B. on Crawfordsnautical.com Potter, E. B. on Doullbooks.com
| Potter, E. B. on Edconroybooks.com Potter, E. B. on Eridgebooks.com Potter, E. B. on Goodwillbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Hardingsbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Potter, E. B. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Potter, E. B. on Lavendierbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Midwaybook.com Potter, E. B. on Montclairbookcenter.com Potter, E. B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Ptpbooks.com
| Potter, E. B. on Raindogbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Riverwashbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Russellbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Sackofbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Svirdenbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Thebooksend.com Potter, E. B. on Thelibertybookshop.com Potter, E. B. on Txstarbooks.com Potter, E. B. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|