Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Baldwin, Hanson. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 32-529 Baldwin, Hanson. Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 532p. Examines Poland 1939, Battle of Britain, Crete, Corregidor, Stalingrad, Sicily, Tarawa, Normandy, Leyte Gulf, Bulge, Okinawa. Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 31-338 Baldwin, Hanson. Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 532p. Covers Poland 1939, Battle of Britain, Crete, Corregidore, Stalingrad, Sicily, Tarawa, Normandy, Leyte Gulf, Bulge, Okinawa. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 55-840 Baldwin, Hanson Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 532p. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-655 Baldwin, Hanson Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 1st ed. 532p. Examines Poland 1939, Battle of Britain, Crete, Corregidor, Stalingrad, Sicily, Tarawa, Normandy, Leyte Gulf, Bulge, Okinawa. Regular edition. Not price clipped. Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 61-218 Baldwin, Hanson Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 532p. Maps. Examines Poland 1939, Battle of Britain, Crete, Corregidor, Stalingrad, Sicily, Tarawa, Normandy, Leyte Gulf, Bulge, Okinawa. Oversize. BCE. Same as regular ed. Fine/Near Fine copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 35-633 Baldwin, Hanson. Battles Lost & Won: Great Campaigns of World War II.
Harper, 1966., 1966. 532p. Maps. BCE. Same as regular ed. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 45-463 Baldwin, Hanson. Navy at War: Paintings & Drawings By Combat Artists.
Morrow, 1943., 1943. 159p. Photos of art work by navy combat artists: Coale, Shepler, Draper, Murray & Jamieson. Large format. Blue cloth. Two small holes in spine. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 72-688 Baldwin, Hanson. Tiger Jack.
Old Army, 1979., 1979. 198p. Photos. Major General John S. Wood, commander of the 4th Armored Division in ETO. Jacket spine sunned. Label on spine as well. Very Good/Good copy
Hardback. 
0883420597 / 9780883420591 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 35-83B Baldwin, Hanson. What the Citizen Should Know About the Navy.
Norton, 1942., 1942. 2nd ed. 218p. Illustrations. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baldwin, Hanson. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Antiquarius.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Arccbooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Barbarossabooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Bibliodisia.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Edconroybooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Grenadierbooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Baldwin, Hanson. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Baldwin, Hanson. on Thriftybooks.com
Baldwin, Hanson. on Trivillagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie