Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Barthorp, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 37-809 Barthorp, Michael. Anglo-Boer War: British & Afrikaners 1815-1902.
Patrick Stephens, 1987., 1987. Reprint of 1987. 176p. Period Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0713716584 / 9780713716580 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 73-277 Barthorp, Michael. Anglo-Boer War: British & Afrikaners 1815-1902.
Blandford, 1991., 1991. 176p. Period Photos. Bookplate. Front cover a bit wavy. Very Good copy
Paperback. 
0713721316 / 9780713721317 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 65-374 Barthorp, Michael. Armies of Britain 1485-1980
National Army Museum, n.d., 1980. c. 1980. 296p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0905353021 / 9780905353029 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 72-1063 Barthorp, Michael. Armies of Britain 1485-1980.
National Army Museum, n.d. c. 1980., 1980. 296p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Signed & inscribed by William Reid, Director of the Museum. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0905353021 / 9780905353029 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 73-268 Barthorp, Michael. Armies of Britain 1485-1980.
National Army Museum, n.d. c. 1980., 1980. 296p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Signed & inscribed by William Reid, Director of the Museum. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0905353021 / 9780905353029 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 39-1108C Barthorp, Michael. British Army on Campaign. 3. 1856-1881. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #198.
Osprey, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0-85045-835-8 / 9780850458350 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 39-1109D Barthorp, Michael. British Army on Campaign. 4. 1882-1902. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #201.
Osprey, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0-85045-849-8 / 9780850458497 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 65-360B Barthorp, Michael. British Army on Campaign. 4. 1882-1902. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #201.
Osprey, 1993., 1993. Later ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0850458498 / 9780850458497 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 66-107 Barthorp, Michael. British Cavalry Uniforms Since 1660.
Blandford, 1984., 1984. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Color illustrations. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0713710438 / 9780713710434 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 32-6B Barthorp, Michael. British Infantry Uniforms Since 1660.
Blandford, 1982, 1982. 1st ed. 160p. photos. color illustration. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0713711272 / 9780713711271 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 65-178 Barthorp, Michael. British Infantry Uniforms Since 1660.
New Orchard, 1982, 1982. 160p. Photos. Color illustrations. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0850790094 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 66-85 Barthorp, Michael. British Infantry Uniforms Since 1660.
New Orchard, 1982., 1982. 160p. Photos. Color illustrations. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0850790094 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 65-492 Barthorp, Michael. Crater to the Creggan: History of the Royal Anglian Regiment 1964-1974.
Leo Cooper, 1976, 1976. 1st ed. 160p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0850522129 / 9780850522129 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 49-489 Barthorp, Michael. Frontier Ablaze: North-West Frontier Rising 1897-98.
Windrow & Greene, 1996., 1996. Deluxe/Ltd ed. #121 of 250 copies. 128p. Color Illustrations by Anderson. Photos. Maps. SIGNED by author & artist. Oversize. Fine in Near Fine slip case.
Limited/Numbered Hardcover. Signed by Author
1859150330 / 9781859150337 
Price: 111.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 op-57 Barthorp, Michael. (Anderson Illust) Frontier Ablaze: North-West Frontier Rising 1897-98.
Windrow & Greene, 1996., 1996. 128p. Color Illustrations by Anderson. Photos. Maps. Large format. Fine/Fine copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrived in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
Hardcover. 
1859150233 / 9781859150238 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 65-499B Barthorp, Michael. Indian Infantry Regiments 1860-1914. Osprey Men at Armies Series (Not Numbered)
Osprey, 1979, 1979. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0850453070 / 9780850453072 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 39-1101 Barthorp, Michael. Jacobite Rebellions 1689-1745. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #118.
Osprey, 1994., 1994. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0-85045-432-8 / 9780850454321 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 49-490B Barthorp, Michael. North-West Frontier: British India & Afghanistan: A Pictorial History 1839- 1947.
Blandford, 1982., 1982. 1st ed. 184p. Photos. As New/As new Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0713711337 / 9780713711332 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 70-411 Barthorp, Michael. Northamptonshire Regiment. Famous Regiment Series.
Leo Cooper, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 93p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0850521467 / 9780850521467 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 65-443 Barthorp, Michael. Slogging Over Africa: Boer Wars 1815-1902.
Cassell, 2002, 2002. 176p. Photos. Maps. Large Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
030436293x / 9780304362936 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barthorp, Michael. on Adcbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Barbarossabooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Bookcrazy.us
Barthorp, Michael. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Booksofaurora.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Boomersbooks.net
Barthorp, Michael. on Brownsbooks.ca
Barthorp, Michael. on Capricornbooks.ca
Barthorp, Michael. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Coasbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Dunbarbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Edconroybooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Go-bookworld.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Grendelbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Hardingsbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Hookedonhistory.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Joslu.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Kensvideo.net
Barthorp, Michael. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Lincbook.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Oddballbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Barthorp, Michael. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on The-book-cellar.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Theavocadopit.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Thebooksend.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Theearlywest.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Txstarbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Used.orcabooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Vagabondbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Barthorp, Michael. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie