Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Blackman, Raymond (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 45-444 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1952-53.
McGraw, n.d. c. 1953., 1953. 454p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 50-76 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1961-62.
Jane's, 1961., 1961. 438p. Photos. Line Drawings. Oversize. Ex. Lib. number on spine, rubber stamps. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50-77 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1964-65.
Jane's, 1964., 1964. 458p. Photos. Line Drawings. Oversize. Ex.lib. number inked on spine. Sides of spine at top torn. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 42-608 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1966-67.
Jane's, 1966., 1966. 468p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. corners taped.
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 42-609 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1967-68.
Jane's, 1967., 1967. 506p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. number inked on spine. Very Good+
Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 50-78 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1967-68.
Jane's, 1967., 1967. 506p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Rubbed. Ex. Lib. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 67.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 40-118 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1969-70.
Jane's, 1969., 1969. 581p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine, back cover damaged otherwise Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 42-610 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1969-70.
Jane's, 1969., 1969. 581p. Photos. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 42-611 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1970-71.
Jane's, 1970., 1970. 675p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 42-612 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1971-72.
Jane's, 1971., 1971. 729p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. number on spine, paper pastdown on rear board torn. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 40-119 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Jane's, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine, 1 rubber stamp o/w Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 42-613 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Jane's, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on jacket Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 42-614 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Jane's, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Oversize. Ex. lib. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 47-705 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Jane's, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Oversize. Ex. lib. Label removed from spine, one corner worn VERY GOOD COPY
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 31-111C Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane’s Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Jane's, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex.lib. Very Good/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 57-1099 Blackman, Raymond World's Warships.
Hanover House, 1956., 1956. 251p. Photos. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 57-1100 Blackman, Raymond World's Warships.
Hanover House, 1960., 1960. 256p. Photos. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 68-1031 Blackman, Raymond. World's Warships.
Hanover House, 1963., 1963. 256p. Photos. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Chapter1.co.za
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Concharbooks.co.uk
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Star-dot-star.net
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com