Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Blackman, Raymond (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 71-891 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1950-51.
McGraw, 1950., 1950. 506p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 71-692 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1952-53.
McGraw, n.d. c. 1953., 1953. 454p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 45-444 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1952-53.
McGraw, n.d. c. 1953., 1953. 454p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 45-444B Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1952-53.
Sampson Low, n.d. c. 1953., 1953. 454p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Jacket toned/soiled. In protector. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 71-693 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1956-57.
McGraw, n.d. c. 1957., 1957. 446p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 71-893 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1958-59.
McGraw, 1958., 1958. 446p. Photos. Line Drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Front hing cracked. Corners worn. Fair Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 71-689 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1963-64.
Sampson Low, 1963., 1963. 450p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 50-77 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1964-65.
McGraw, 1964., 1964. 458p. Photos. Line Drawings. Oversize. Ex.lib. number inked on spine. Sides of spine at top torn. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 42-607B Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1965-66.
Jane's, 1965., 1965. 461p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Minor tears & foxing to jacket. Binding may be weak. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 71-690 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1966-67.
McGraw, 1966., 1966. 468p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 42-608 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1966-67.
McGraw, 1966., 1966. 468p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Ex. lib. corners taped.
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 71-691 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1967-68.
McGraw, 1967., 1967. 506p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 50-78 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1967-68.
McGraw, 1967., 1967. 506p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Oversize. Rubbed. Ex. Lib. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 42-609 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1967-68.
McGraw, 1967., 1967. 506p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. number inked on spine. Very Good+
Hardcover. 

Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 42-610 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1969-70.
Jane's, 1969., 1969. 581p. Photos. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 40-118 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1969-70.
Jane's, 1969., 1969. 581p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine, back cover damaged. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 40-118B Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1969-70.
Sampson Low, 1969., 1969. 581p. + append. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Hinges intact. Binding tight. Near Fine/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 42-611 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1970-71.
Jane's, 1970., 1970. 675p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on spine Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 73-1023 Blackman, Raymond (ed.). Jane's Fighting Ships 1970-71.
McGraw, 1970., 1970. 675p. Photos. Line drawings. Blue cloth. Very Oversize. Front hinge repaired. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 
0070322058 / 9780070322059 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 47-705 Blackman, Raymond (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73.
Sampson & Low, 1972., 1972. 745p. Photos. Blue cloth. Very Oversize. Ex. lib. Label neatly removed from spine, one corner slightly worn. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Chapter1.co.za
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Leurabooks.com.au
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Readinghabit.com.au
Blackman, Raymond (ed). on Star-dot-star.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie