Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Quarrie, Bruce. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 70-646 Quarrie, Bruce. Afrika Korps. Airfix Magazine Guide 12.
Patrick Stephens, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 64p. Photos. Line drawings. Pictorial cover. Paper a bit toned. About 6 pages underlined. Near fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
085059216x / 9780850592160 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 69-1130 Quarrie, Bruce (ed). Airfix Annual for Military Modellers.
Patrick Stephens, 1978, 1978. 100p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line drawings. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 
085059314x / 9780850593143 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 71-836 Quarrie, Bruce. AirFix Magazine Annual 4 for Modellers.
Patrick Stephens, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 96p. Photos. Line drawings. Pictorial covers. Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
085059166x / 9780850591668 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 71-885 Quarrie, Bruce. AirFix Magazine Annual 4 for Modellers.
Patrick Stephens, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 100p. Photos. Line drawings. Colotr illustrations. Pictorial covers. Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0850592267 / 9780850592269 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 65-966 Quarrie, Bruce (ed). Airfix Magazine Annual 5 for Modellers.
P Stephens, 1975, 1975. 1st ed. 96p. Photos. Line Drawings. Pictorial cover. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0850592143 / 9780850592146 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 65-1040 Quarrie, Bruce. German Airborne Troops, 1939-45. Ospre Men-at-Arms Series No. 139.
Osprey, 1983, 1983. Later printing. 40p. Photos. Color illustrations. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0850454808 / 9780850454802 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 74-268 Quarrie, Bruce. German Mountain Troops. World War II Photo Album #15.
Altex, 1980., 1980. 95p. Photos. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0894040391 / 9780894040399 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 68-401 Quarrie, Bruce. Hitler's Teutonic Knights: SS Panzers in Action.
Patrick Stephens, 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 200p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0850597641 / 9780850597646 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 70-647 Quarrie, Bruce. Hitler's Teutonic Knights: SS Panzers in Action.
Patrick Stephens, 1989., 1989. Rev. ed. 200p. Photos. Jacket not priced. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0850597641 / 9780850597646 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 56-347 Quarrie, Bruce. Hitler’s Teutonic Knights: SS Panzers in Action.
Patrick Stephens, 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 200p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0850597641 / 9780850597646 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 61-164 Quarrie, Bruce. Napoleon’s Campaigns in Miniature: A Wargamer’s Guide to the Napoleonic Wars 1796-1815.
Patrick Stephens, 1985., 1985. 192p. Photos. Maps. Illustrations. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0850597854 / 9780850597851 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 39-1032B Quarrie, Bruce. Waffen SS Soldier 1940-1945. Osprey Warrior Series. #2.
Osprey, 1993, 1993. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
1855322889 / 9781855322882 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 60-171 Quarrie, Bruce. Weapons of the Waffen-SS: From Small Arms to Tanks.
Sterling, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 168p. Photos. Large Wraps. Owner's emboss. Near Fine copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 
0806974729 / 9780806974729 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 73-61 Quarrie, Bruce. Weapons of the Waffen-SS: From Small Arms to Tanks.
Patrick Stephens, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 168p. b/w Photos. Large format. As New/As New copy
First Edition Hardback. 
1852600489 / 9781852600488 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Quarrie, Bruce. on Adcbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Agorabooks.net
Quarrie, Bruce. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Angelfirebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Barbarossabooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Booksofparadise.net
Quarrie, Bruce. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on C-books.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Chapter1.co.za
Quarrie, Bruce. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Donquixotebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Ewellbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Go-bookworld.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Guthriebooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Kjcactus.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Ladylisabooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Lectioz.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Leurabooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on Literaturopolis.net
Quarrie, Bruce. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Oddballbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Readitagain1.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on Russellbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Schoonerbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Quarrie, Bruce. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Thebooksend.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Quarrie, Bruce. on Trillionbooks.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Twintomes.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Websterbookstore.com
Quarrie, Bruce. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie