Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Robertson, Bruce (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 37-134B Robertson, Bruce (ed). Air Aces of the 1914-1918 War.
Harleyford, 1964., 1964. Later ed. 211p. Photos. Oversize. Toning/foxing to end paper. jacket spine darkened, torn. Near Fine/Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 49-203 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Camouflage & Markings 1907-1954.
Harleyford, 1959., 1959. 3rd ed. 212p. Photos. Color Illus. Fine/Very Good+
Hardcover. 

Price: 67.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 49-202 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Camouflage & Markings 1907-1954.
Harleyford, 1961., 1961. 4th ed. 232p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Large format. Very Good/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 53-708 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Camouflage & Markings 1907-1954.
Harleyford, 1964., 1964. 5th ed. 232p. Photos. Line drawings. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Good.
Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 58-858 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Camouflage & Markings 1907-1954.
Harleyford, 1956., 1956. 212p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Owner's emboss. Near Fine/Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 53-708C Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Camouflage & Markings 1907-1954.
Harleyford, 1959., 1959. 3d ed. 232p. Photos. Line drawings. Color Illustrations. Oversize. end papers foxed. Jacket spine darkened/chipped. Very Good/Good.
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 49-201 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Markings of the World 1912-1967.
Harleyford, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. Copy #A291. SIGNED by author & illustrator. 232p. Photos. Color Illus. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 58-859 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Markings of the World 1912-1967.
Harleyford, 1967., 1967. 232p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Owner's emboss. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 66-501 Robertson, Bruce. Aircraft Markings of the World 1912-1967.
Harleyford, 1967., 1967. 232p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 60-597 Robertson, Bruce. Bombing Colours: British Bomber Camouflage & Markings 1914-1937.
Patrick Stephens, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 176p. Photos. Line drawings. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0085059930 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 71-573 Robertson, Bruce. British Military Aircraft Serials 1912-1963.
Ian Allan, 1964., 1964. 1dt ed. 320p. Photos. Printed paper covered boards. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 58-980 Robertson, Bruce. Lancaster: Story of a Famous Bomber.
Harleyford, 1965., 1965. 2nd ed. 216p. b/w Photos. Illustrations. Line drawings. Oversize. Owner's emboss. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 70-870 Robertson, Bruce. Lancaster: Story of a Famous Bomber.
Harleyford, 1965., 1965. 2nd ed. 216p. b/w Photos. Illustrations. Line drawings. Oversize. Brown cloth. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 49-200 Robertson, Bruce. Sopwith: Man & His Aircraft.
Air Review, 1970., 1970. 1st ed. 244p. Photos. Line Drawings. SIGNED by author & illustrator. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author
0900435151 / 9780900435157 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 58-985 Robertson, Bruce. Spitfire: Story of a Famous Fighter.
Harleyford, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 211p. Photos. Illustrations. Line Drawings. Owner's emboss. Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 49-204 Robertson, Bruce. Spitfire: Story of a Famous Fighter.
Harleyford, 1960., 1960. 211p. Photos. Illus. Line Drawings. Jacket sunned. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 58-994B Robertson, Bruce. Westland Whirlwind Described.
Kookaburra, 1965., 1965. 24p. b/w Photos. Line drawings. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 36-1075 Robertson, Bruce. Wheels of the RAF: Vehicles of the Flying Services Through Two World Wars.
Patrick Stephens, 1983., 1983. 1st ed. 185p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0850596246 / 9780850596243 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Ainsworthbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Barbarossabooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Birkittsbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Bookresq.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Booksforyou.us
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Booksliquidation.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on C-books.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Cellarofbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Chapter1.co.za
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Ginny6books.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Gloversbookery.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Grendelbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Hedgerowbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Just-us-books.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Ladylisabooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Lectioz.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Leurabooks.com.au
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Mahlerbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Midwaybook.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Mikeslibrary.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Oncereadbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Plaintalesbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Polesworthbookshop.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Riverwashbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Russellbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Shelflives.ca
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Thebooksend.com
Robertson, Bruce (ed). on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie