Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 op-58 Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten illustrartor) Into the Valley of Death: British Cavalry Division at Balaclava 1854.
Windrow & Greene, 1991., 1991. 1st ed. 127p. Examines both Light & Heavy Brigades. Period Photos. & Photos of surviving equipment. Color Illustrations. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrived in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
First Edition Hardcover. 
187200475x / 9781872004754 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 op-72 Carman, William. & Fosten, Bryan (illustr). Uniforms of the Foot Guards from 1661 to the Present Day.
Pompadour, 1995., 1995. 1st ed. 127p. Color Illustrations of uniforms. Large format. As new/As new Copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrived in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
First Edition Hardback. 
0951934202 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 68-725 Carman, William.& Fosten, Bryan. Uniforms of the Foot Guards from 1661 to the Present Day.
Pompadour, 1995., 1995. 1st ed. 127p. Color Illustrations. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0951934202 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 48-913 Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Infantry. 1. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #114.
Osprey, 1981., 1981. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
1st Edition Paperback. 
0-85045-395-x / 9780850453959 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 39-1171 Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Infantry. 1. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #114.
Osprey, 1996., 1996. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0-85045-395-x / 9780850453959 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 39-1170 Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Infantry. 1. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #114.
Osprey, 1989., 1989. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0-85045-395-x / 9780850453959 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 39-1172B Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Infantry. 2. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #119.
Osprey, 1982., 1982. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0-85045-419-0 / 9780850454192 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 39-1172 Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Infantry. 2. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #119.
Osprey, 1995., 1995. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0-85045-419-0 / 9780850454192 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 39-1174B Fosten, Bryan. Wellington's Light Cavalry. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #126.
Osprey, 1997., 1997. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0850454492 / 9780850454499 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Ayerego.com
Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Capricornbooks.ca
Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Dunbarbooks.com
Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Seattlebookcenter.com
Mollo, John & Boris. (Bryan Fosten Illustrartor) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie