Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Perrett, Bryan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 64-189 Perrett, Bryan. Allied Tank Destroyers. Osprey Vanguard #10.
Osprey, 1979., 1979. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0085045315 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-558B Perrett, Bryan. Armour in Battle: Wavell’s Offensive.
Ian Allan, 1979., 1979. 1st ed. 96p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0711009732 / 9780711009738 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 66-1150 Perrett, Bryan. At All Costs!: Stories of Impossible Victories.
Brockhampton, 1994., 1994. 223p. Photos. Maps. Minden, Balaclava, Delhi, Little Round Top, Vionville, St Privat, Gordon Relief Expedition, Arras, Longstop, Nijmegen Bridges, Jump on Corregidor, Goose Green. As New/As new copy
Hardback. 
1860199038 / 9781860199035 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 66-1143 Perrett, Bryan. Battle Book: Crucial Conflicts in History from 1469 BC to the Present.
Arms & Armour, 1992., 1992. 349p. 550 battles in nutshells. As new/As new copy
Hardback. 
1854091255 / 9781854091253 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 48-57C Perrett, Bryan. British Tanks in N. Africa. Osprey Vanguard #23.
Osprey, 1981., 1981. 40p. Photos. Color British Tanks Illus. Wraps. As new Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0850454212 / 9780850454215 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-1089 Perrett, Bryan. Canopy of War: Jungle Warfare, From the Earliest days of Forest fighting to the Battlefields of Vietnam.
Patrick Stephens, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 208p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1852600152 / 9781852600150 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 64-190 Perrett, Bryan. Churchill Tank. Armour in Action 4.
Ian Allan, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 147p. Maps. Photos. Focus on operation. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0711005338 / 9780711005334 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 48-55B Perrett, Bryan. Churchill Tank. Osprey Vanguard #13.
Osprey, 1980., 1980. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0850453402 / 9780850453409 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 64-754 Perrett, Bryan. Desert Warfare: From its Roman Origins to the Gulf Conflict.
Patrick Stephens, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 224p. Photos. Maps. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0850599172 / 9780850599176 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 68-1088 Perrett, Bryan. Desert Warfare: From its Roman Origins to the Gulf Conflict.
Patrick Stephens, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 224p. Photos. Maps. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0850599172 / 9780850599176 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 41-169 Perrett, Bryan. Fighting Vehicles of the Red Army.
Arco, 1969., 1969. 104p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 67-819 Perrett, Bryan. History of Blitzkrieg.
Hale, 1983., 1983. 1st ed. 296p. Photos. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0709188676 / 9780709188674 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 38-436 Perrett, Bryan. History of Blitzkrieg.
Stein & Day, 1983., 1983. 1st US ed. 296p. maps, Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0812829271 / 9780812829273 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 66-1149 Perrett, Bryan. Impossible Victories: Ten Unlikely Battlefield Successes.
Arms & Armour, 1996., 1996. 224p. Maps. Illustrations. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
1854093142 / 9781854093141 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 53-886 Perrett, Bryan. Iron Fist: Classic Armoured Vehicle Case Studies.
Arms & Armour, 1995., 1995. 222p. Maps. Photos. Several check marks. Near Fine/Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 
1854092189 / 9781854092182 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 57-755 Perrett, Bryan Knights of the Black Cross: Hitler's Panzerwaffe & Its Leaders.
St. Martin's., 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 266p. Maps. Photos. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0312010559 / 9780312010553 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 61-448B Perrett, Bryan. Knights of the Black Cross: Hitler’s Panzerwaffe & Its Leaders.
St Martin's, 1986, 1986. 1st ed. 266p. Maps. Photos. Black cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0312010559 / 9780312010553 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 44-862 Perrett, Bryan. Last Stand!: Famous Battles Against the Odds.
Arms & Armour P., 1992., 1992. 224p. Maps. Photos. Waterloo, Alamo, Camerone, Little Big Horn, Rork's Drift, Wake Island, Outpost Snope, Sidi Nsir, Tarawa, Admin Box, Arnhim, Imjin. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 
1854091883 / 9781854091888 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 51-1102 Perrett, Bryan. Last Stand!: Famous Battles Against the Odds.
Arms & Armour P., 1992., 1992. 224p. Maps. Photos. Waterloo, Alamo, Camerone, Little Big Horn, Rork's Drift, Wake Island, Outpost Snope, Sidi Nsir, Tarawa, Admin Box, Arnhim, Imjin. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 41-175 Perrett, Bryan. Last Stand!: Famous Battles Against the Odds.
Arms & Armour P., 1992., 1992. 224p. Maps. Photos. Waterloo, Alamo, Camerone, Little Big Horn, Rork's Drift, Wake Island, Outpost Snope, Sidi Nsir, Tarawa, Admin Box, Arnhim, Imjin. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perrett, Bryan. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Perrett, Bryan. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Perrett, Bryan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Barbarossabooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Booksliquidation.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Perrett, Bryan. on Booksrmagic.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on C-books.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Chapter1.co.za
Perrett, Bryan. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Dunbarbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Gloversbookery.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Go-bookworld.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Kbookscanada.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Lectioz.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Leurabooks.com.au
Perrett, Bryan. on Longfellowspdx.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Mimicobooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Oddballbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Perrett, Bryan. on Phatpocket.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Psychobabel.eu
Perrett, Bryan. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Perrett, Bryan. on Russellbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Schoonerbooks.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Thebookscouts.ca
Perrett, Bryan. on Thebooksend.com
Perrett, Bryan. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Perrett, Bryan. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Perrett, Bryan. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Perrett, Bryan. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie