Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Philpott, Bryan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 70-805. Philpott, Bryan. Encyclopedia of German Military Aircraft.
South Park, 1986., 1986. Reprint of 1981. 190p. Photos. Color. Illustrations. Oversize. As New/As new copy
Hardback. 
0917923219 / 9780917923210 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 66-641 Philpott, Bryan. English Electric/BAC Lightning.
P Stephens, 1984., 1984. 1st ed. 184p. Photos. Line Drawings. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0850596874 / 9780850596878 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 55-972 Philpott, Bryan German Bombers Over England. World War 2 Photo Album #2.
Aztex, 1981., 1981. 96p. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0-89404-042-1 / 9780894040429 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 56-771 Philpott, Bryan German Bombers Over England. World War 2 Photo Album #2.
Aztex, 1981., 1981. 96p. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0894040421 / 9780894040429 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 56-773 Philpott, Bryan German Marine Aircraft. World War 2 Photo Album #18.
Aztex, 1981., 1981. 96p. Photos. Wraps. Tear in rear cover. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 
0894040464 / 9780894040467 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-299 Philpott, Bryan. Meteor.
P Stephen, 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 256p. Photos. Britain’s first operational jet fighter. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
085059734x / 9780850597349 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 48-992 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Bomber Units July 1942 - 1945. Osprey Airwar Series #19.
Osprey, 1978., 1978. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0850452937 / 9780850452938 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 48-995 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Bomber Units September 1939- June 1942. Aircam Airwar Series #5.
Sky Books, 1977., 1977. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
1st Edition Paperback. 
089402017x / 9780894020179 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 48-996 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Combat Units SEAC 1941 - 45. Aircam Airwar Series #23.
Sky Books, 1979., 1979. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
1st Edition Paperback. 
085045297x / 9780850452976 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 64-714 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Combat Units SEAC 1941 - 45. Osprey/Airwar Series #23.
Osprey, 1979., 1979. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
085045297X / 9780850452976 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 63-816 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Fighter Units 1939 - 1942. Aircam Airwar Series 5.
Sky Books, 1977., 1977. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
089402017x / 9780894020179 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 48-994 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Fighter Units Europe April 1942 - 1945. Aircam Airwar Series #10.
Sky Books, 1978., 1978. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
1st Edition Paperback. 
0894020277 / 9780894020278 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 48-993 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Fighter Units Europe September 1939 - March 1942. Aircam Airwar Series #1.
Sky Books, 1978., 1978. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
1st Edition Paperback. 
0894020099 / 9780894020094 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 64-713 Philpott, Bryan. RAF Fighter Units Europe1942 - 45. Aircam Airwar Series #10.
Sky Books, 1978., 1978. 48p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0894020277 / 9780894020278 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philpott, Bryan. on Abookstop.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Astleybookfarm.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Barbarossabooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Beaglebooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Bookfinder-general.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Boomersbooks.net
Philpott, Bryan. on Capricornbooks.ca
Philpott, Bryan. on Celadorbooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Chapter1.co.za
Philpott, Bryan. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Cranberrybooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Philpott, Bryan. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Philpott, Bryan. on Edconroybooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Hookedonhistory.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Ladylisabooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Molliesloft.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Nenevalley-railwaybooks.co.uk
Philpott, Bryan. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Oddballbooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Philpott, Bryan. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Philpott, Bryan. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Philpott, Bryan. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com