Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Davis, Burke. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 58-897 Davis, Burke. Billy Mitchell Affair.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 373p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 63-803 Davis, Burke. Billy Mitchell Affair.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 373p. Photos. Owner's Emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 38-229 Davis, Burke. Campaign that Won America: Story of Yorktown.
Dial, 1970., 1970. 2d. 319p. maps, Photos. As new/As new copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 46-77 Davis, Burke. Campaign that Won America: Story of Yorktown.
Dial, 1970., 1970. 2d. ed. 319p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 36-909 Davis, Burke. Civil War : Strange & Fascinating Facts.
Fairfax, 1982., 1982. 249p. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 65-777 Davis, Burke. Cowpens-Guilford Courthouse Campaign. Great Battles of History series.
Lippincott, 1962, 1962. 1st ed. 208p. Maps. Exlib. Label on jacket & spine. Pocket removed. Shelf wear. Good/Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 65-766 Davis, Burke. George Washington & The American Revolution.
Random, 1975, 1975. 2nd ed. 497p. Maps. Not price clipped. Store sticker on jacket front. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0394463889 / 9780394463889 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 50-852 Davis, Burke. Get Yamamoto.
Random, 1969., 1969. 242p. Maps, Photos. 1 rubber stamp inside. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 61-931 Davis, Burke. Get Yamamoto.
Random, 1969., 1969. 1st ed. 242p. Maps, Photos. Story of the mission to ambush & shoot down Adm.Yamamoto over Bouganville. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 32-358 Davis, Burke. Gray Fox: Robert E. Lee & the Civil War.
Rinehart, 1956, 1956. 466p. maps. SIGNED. Fine Copy.
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 35-527 Davis, Burke. Jeb Stuart: Last Cavalier.
Bonanza, 1957., 1957. Reprint. 462p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 46-224 Davis, Burke. Jeb Stuart: Last Cavalier.
Fairfax P., 1987., 1987. Reprint of 1957. 462p. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 54-293 Davis, Burke JEB Stuart: Last Cavalier.
Rinehart, 1957., 1957. 1st ed. SIGNED edition. 462p. Spine sunned. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 45-655 Davis, Burke. Long Surrender.
Random, 1985., 1985. 2nd ed. 319p. photos. Bookplate. Underlined throughout otherwise Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0394520831 / 9780394520834 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 56-219 Davis, Burke. Marine!: Life of Lt. Gen. Lewis B. (Chesty) Puller, USMC.
Little, 1962., 1962. 1st ed. 403p. Photos. Maps. Served in Haiti, Nicaragua, WW II, Korea. Front flyleaf removed otherwise Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 59-164 Davis, Burke. Marine!: Life of Lt. Gen. Lewis B. (Chesty) Puller, USMC.
Little, 1962, 1962. 13th ed. 403p. Photos. Maps. Served in Haiti, Nicaragua, WW II, Korea. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0316175021 / 9780316175029 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 59-165 Davis, Burke. Marine!: Life of Lt. Gen. Lewis B. (Chesty) Puller, USMC.
Little, 1962, 1962. 1st ed. 403p. Photos. Maps. Served in Haiti, Nicaragua, WW II, Korea. Green cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 39-554 Davis, Burke. Our Incredible Civil War.
Holt, 1966., 1966. 3d ed. 249p. Illus. Ex. lib. no label on jacket. Pocket. Good/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 42-157 Davis, Burke. Sherman's March.
Random, 1980., 1980. 1st ed. 335p. Photos. Maps. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 46-163 Davis, Burke. Sherman's March.
Vintage, 1980., 1980. 335p. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Burke. on Aldertonbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Davis, Burke. on Beaglebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Betterbookgetter.com
Davis, Burke. on Bibliodisia.com
Davis, Burke. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Davis, Burke. on Bpcbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Buybookstoday.net
Davis, Burke. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Davis, Burke. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Cupboardmaker.com
Davis, Burke. on Danabooksonline.com
Davis, Burke. on Desertpueblobooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Empirebooksellers.com
Davis, Burke. on Farnersbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Gloversbookery.com
Davis, Burke. on Go-bookworld.com
Davis, Burke. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davis, Burke. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Joyinbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Keenerbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Kjcactus.com
Davis, Burke. on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Longfellowspdx.com
Davis, Burke. on Maplehillbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Marys-books.com
Davis, Burke. on Midwaybook.com
Davis, Burke. on Nancysbooksonline.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldprintbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldscrolls.com
Davis, Burke. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Davis, Burke. on Patbookman.net
Davis, Burke. on Primarysourcebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Robesonseastofeden.com
Davis, Burke. on Starrcatbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Swantradingcompany.com
Davis, Burke. on Thebookishpelican.net
Davis, Burke. on Thebookscene.com
Davis, Burke. on Thebooksend.com
Davis, Burke. on Thedustjacket.biz
Davis, Burke. on Trivillagebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.