Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Caidin, Martin. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 31-636E Caidin, Martin. ME 109. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1968., 1968. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Near Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 49-756 Caidin, Martin. ME-109. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1970., 1970. 2nd ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Line Drawings. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 60-816 Caidin, Martin. ME-109. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Line Drawings. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 43-249 Caidin, Martin. Saga of Iron Annie.
Doubleday, 1979., 1979. 1st. ed. 243p. Photos. History & reconstruction of a JU-52 transport. Blue cloth. Oversize. Cocked. Lettering on spine rubbed. Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0385133502 / 9780385133500 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 43-263B Sakai, Saburo w/ Martin Caidin. Samurai!
Ballantine, 1957., 1957. NAP. 270p. Photos. "Personal story of Japan's greatest living fighter pilot". Mass market wraps. Spine code F248. Dated February 1957 on last page. Cover art of Diving Zero on blue background with two planes in flames in the far distance. Fine Copy
First Thus Mass Market Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 43-263C Sakai, Saburo w/ Martin Caidin. Samurai!
Ballantine, 1963., 1963. 4th printing. 270p. No Photos. "Flying the Zero in WW II with Japan's fighter ace". Mass market wraps. Spine code F737. Cover art of Zero & flaming P-40 on the way down. Fine Copy
Mass Market Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 49-218 Caidin, Martin. Zero Fighter. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1970., 1970. 1st ed. 160p.Photos. Line Drawings. Wraps. Very Good Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 43-264B Okumiya & Horikoshi w/ Martin Caidin. Zero!
Ballantine, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. thus . Spine cope F201. 301p. Photos. Maps. Inside stopry of Japan's Air War in the Pacific. Near Fine Copy
Mass Market Paperback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caidin, Martin. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Caidin, Martin. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Caidin, Martin. on Aldertonbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Anovelideabooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Bibliodisia.com
Caidin, Martin. on Bookedfull.com
Caidin, Martin. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Caidin, Martin. on Booksinrockford.com
Caidin, Martin. on Booksofparadise.net
Caidin, Martin. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Caidin, Martin. on Cozybookcellar.com
Caidin, Martin. on Cupboardmaker.com
Caidin, Martin. on Dunbarbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Eurolibros.com
Caidin, Martin. on Film-tvtieins.com
Caidin, Martin. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Caidin, Martin. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Go-bookworld.com
Caidin, Martin. on Grendelbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Caidin, Martin. on Jondalbook.com
Caidin, Martin. on Kbookscanada.com
Caidin, Martin. on Kjcactus.com
Caidin, Martin. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Caidin, Martin. on Ladylisabooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Caidin, Martin. on Oldscrolls.com
Caidin, Martin. on Oncereadbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Parigibooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Patbookman.net
Caidin, Martin. on Pellabooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Caidin, Martin. on Robertsbookshop.com
Caidin, Martin. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Caidin, Martin. on Schoonerbooks.com
Caidin, Martin. on Thebookishpelican.com
Caidin, Martin. on Thebooksend.com
Caidin, Martin. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Caidin, Martin. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Caidin, Martin. on Wfsandercombe.com
Caidin, Martin. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie