Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Carell, Paul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 63-632 Carell, Paul. Hitler Moves East 1941-1943.
Little, 1964., 1964. 1st US ed. 640p. Maps. Photos. Green cloth. Oversize. Exlib. Pocket in rear & 1 rubber stamp inside only. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 112.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 67-757 Carell, Paul. Hitler Moves East 1941-1943.
Little, 1964., 1964. 1st US ed. 640p. Maps. Photos.Oversize. Near Fine/Good copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 70-619 Carell, Paul.. Hitler Moves East 1941-1943.
Little, 1964., 1964. 1st US ed. 640p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Two small chips in jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 61-438 Carell, Paul Hitler's War on Russia: Story of the German Defeat in the East.
London: Harrap, 1964., 1st UK ed. 640p. Maps. Photos. Folding map in rear. US Title: Hitler Moves East. Oversize. Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 53-590 Carell, Paul. Invasion - They're Coming: German Account of the Allied Landings & the Eighty Days' Battle for France.
Dutton, 1963., 1963. 1st US. 288p. Maps. Photos. Red & Black cloth. Bookplate. Near Fine copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-846 Carell, Paul. Invasion - They're Coming: German Account of the Allied Landings & the Eighty Days' Battle for France.
Dutton, 1963., 1963. 1st US. 288p. Maps. Photos. Jacket slightly rubbed. Fine/Very Good copy.
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 39-724 Carell, Paul. Invasion: They're Coming: German Account of the Allied Landings & the 80 Days Battle for France.
Dutton, 1963., 1963. 2d. 286p. Photos. Maps. Ex. lib. number inked on spine. Pocket. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 39-723 Carell, Paul. Scorched Earth: Russian-German War 1943 - 1944.
Little, 1970., 1970. 1st US ed. 556p. Maps & Photos. Light blue cloth. Ex. lib. No label on spine. Slight shelf wear, pocket. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 48-740 Carell, Paul. Scorched Earth: Russian-German War 1943-1944.
Little, 1970., 1970. 2nd ed. 556p. Maps & Photos. Green cloth. Cocked. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 60-489 Carell, Paul. Scorched Earth: Russian-German War 1943-1944.
Little, 1970., 1970. 1st US ed. 556p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 61-439 Carell, Paul Scorched Earth: Russian-German War 1943-1944.
Schiffer, 1994., 1994. 556p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0887405985 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 67-764 Carell, Paul. Scorched Earth: Russian-German War 1943-1944.
Little, 1970., 1970. 1st US ed. 556p. Maps & Photos. Oversize. Jacket slightly foxed at edges. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 53-586 Carell, Paul. Stalingrad: Defeat of the German 6th Army.
Schiffer, 1993., 1993. 1st ed. 348p. Maps. Photos. Large format. As New/As New Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
0887404693 / 9780887404696 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 60-490 Carell, Paul. Stalingrad: Defeat of the German 6th Army.
Schiffer, 1993., 1993. 1st ed. 348p. Maps. Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0887404693 / 9780887404696 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 61-445 Carell, Paul. Stalingrad: Defeat of the German 6th Army.
Schiffer, 1993., 1993. 1st ed. 348p. Maps. Photos. Large format. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
0887404693 / 9780887404696 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 71-770 Carell, Paul. Unternehmen Barbarossa Im Bild: Der Russlandkrieg, Fotografiert von Soldaten.
Ullstein, 1978., 1978. 465p. Photos. Some in color. Heavy. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
3550060564 / 9783550060564 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 71-886 Carell, Paul. Unternehmen Barbarossa: Der Marsch Nach Russland.
Ullstein, 1966., 1966. Vierte Auflage. 576p. Photos. Some in color. Maps. Heavy. Ex.lib. Cocked. Shelf wear. Pockets. Rubber stamps. old scotch tape etc. Reading copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carell, Paul. on 50000books.com
Carell, Paul. on Adcbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carell, Paul. on Arccbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Barbarossabooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Betterbookgetter.com
Carell, Paul. on Bibliodisia.com
Carell, Paul. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Carell, Paul. on Birkittsbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Carell, Paul. on Booksrmagic.com
Carell, Paul. on Bookwormhbg.com
Carell, Paul. on C-books.co.uk
Carell, Paul. on Central-bookexchange.com
Carell, Paul. on Circlecitybooks.net
Carell, Paul. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carell, Paul. on Elsworthhob.com
Carell, Paul. on Eveningstarbooks.net
Carell, Paul. on Ewellbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Carell, Paul. on Libermirabilis.com
Carell, Paul. on Maginabooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Martysbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Midwaybook.com
Carell, Paul. on Militarybookshop.com.au
Carell, Paul. on Mimicobooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Nomadestore.com
Carell, Paul. on Oddballbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Readinghabit.com.au
Carell, Paul. on Readitagain1.com
Carell, Paul. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Carell, Paul. on Riverwashbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Carell, Paul. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Carell, Paul. on Thebooksend.com
Carell, Paul. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Carell, Paul. on Thriftybooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Tradeabook.com
Carell, Paul. on Websterbookstore.com
Carell, Paul. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carell, Paul. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie