Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Smith, Charles. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 48-206 Smith, Charles. Brief History of the 12th Marines.
GPO, 1972., 1972. 84p. Maps. Photos. Red cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 39-304 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 491p. Illus. SIGNED & inscribeed by B. Gen. C. G. Cooper (USMC). Oversize. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50-203 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 491p. illus. by Waterhouse. Oversize. Ex.lib. label on spine, pocket. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 55-417 Smith, Charles Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 491p. illus. by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 61-81 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 491p. illus. by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Presentation letter Signed by Brig. Gen. Simmons to Gen Wallace Greene taped in rear. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 65-781 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 491p. Illustrations. by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Top of spine worn. Bottom torn Corners bumped& worn. Very good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 66-818 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 491p. Illustrations. by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 68-154 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 491p. Illustrations. by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 68-201 Smith, Charles. Marines in the Revolution: History of the Continental Marines in the American Revolution, 1775-1783.
USMC, History & Museums Division, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 491p. Illustrations by Charles Waterhouse. Pictorial covers. Oversize. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 48-479 Smith, Charles. Securing the Surrender: Marines in the Occupation of Japan. Marines in the World War II.
Marine Corps Historical Center, 1997., 1997. 45p. Maps. Photos. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 48-479B Smith, Charles. Securing the Surrender: Marines in the Occupation of Japan. Marines in the World War II.
Marine Corps Historical Center, 1997., 1997. 45p. Maps. Photos. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Charles. on Abookstop.com
Smith, Charles. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Smith, Charles. on Antiquarius.com
Smith, Charles. on Astleybookfarm.com
Smith, Charles. on Athensbookcenter.net
Smith, Charles. on Ayerego.com
Smith, Charles. on Bachtobooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smith, Charles. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Charles. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Doullbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Edconroybooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Eridgebooks.com
Smith, Charles. on First-folio.com
Smith, Charles. on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Charles. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Smith, Charles. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Charles. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Smith, Charles. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Smith, Charles. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Charles. on Mounthopebooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Smith, Charles. on Oddballbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Charles. on Poormansbooks.com
Smith, Charles. on Psychobabel.eu
Smith, Charles. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Smith, Charles. on Sagebks.com
Smith, Charles. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Charles. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com