Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Whiting, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 55-851 Whiting, Charles Ardennes: Secret War.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 186p. Maps & Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 68-357 Whiting, Charles. Ardennes: Secret War.
Combined Pub., 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 196p. Photos. Maps. Black cloth. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1580970699 / 9781580970693 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 65-641 Whiting, Charles. Battle of Hurtgen Forest: Untold Story of a Disastrous Campaign.
Orion, 1989, 1989. 1st ed. 290p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0517566753 / 9780517566756 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 31-344D Whiting, Charles. Battle of the Ruhr Pocket. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Good copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 48-426 Whiting, Charles. Battle of the Ruhr Pocket. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Spine sunned. Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 32-564 Whiting, Charles. Bloody Aachen.
Stein & Day, 1976, 1976. 191p. photos. bce. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 36-535 Whiting, Charles. Bloody Aachen.
Military Heritage, 1988, 1988. 191p. Photos. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0880292296 / 9780880292290 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-525 Whiting, Charles. Bounce the Rhine.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 191p. Photos. Parachute operation crossing the Rhine in 1945. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 
0812830806 / 9780812830804 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 38-786J Whiting, Charles. Bound the Rhine.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 191p. Photos. BCE As New/As New Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 
0812830806 / 9780812830804 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 44-759 Whiting, Charles. Bradley. Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. War Leader No 5.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 60-546 Whiting, Charles. Canaris.
Ballantine, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 265p. Photos. Pulp paperback. Spine sunned. Near Fine copy
First Edition Mass Market Paperback. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 52-818 Whiting, Charles. Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 54-495 Whiting, Charles Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. Maps. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE 9 pages underlined otherwise Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 36-518 Whiting, Charles. Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 68-360 Whiting, Charles. Ghost Front: Ardennes Before the Battle of the Bulge.
Da Capo, 2002., 2002. 219p. Photos. Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0306811480 / 9780306811487 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 61-510 Whiting, Charles. Hitler’s Werewolves: Story of the Nazi Resistance Movement 1844-1945.
Stein & Day, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 208p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0812814681 / 9780812814682 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 54-626 Whiting, Charles Hunters from the Sky: German Parachute Corps 1940-1945.
Stein & Day, 1974., 1974. 209p. maps, Photos. BCE. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 61-462 Whiting, Charles. Hunters from the Sky: German Parachute Corps 1940-1945.
Stein & Day, 1974., 1974. 209p. maps, Photos. BCE. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 38-786Q Whiting, Charles. Kassarine: First Blood.
Stein & Day, 1984., 1984. 190p. Photos. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 36-328 Whiting, Charles. Last Assault: Battle of the Bulge Reassessed.
Sarpedon, 1994., 1994. 1st ed. 238p. Photos. Pencil underlines & annotations by one who was there otherwise Near Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1885119003 / 9781885119001 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whiting, Charles on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Whiting, Charles on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Bestpricedbooks.net
Whiting, Charles on Bibliodisia.com
Whiting, Charles on Bookmarcsonline.com
Whiting, Charles on Booksrmagic.com
Whiting, Charles on Boox.ca
Whiting, Charles on Carmsrarebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Cozybookcellar.com
Whiting, Charles on Cupboardmaker.com
Whiting, Charles on Eurolibros.com
Whiting, Charles on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Gloversbookery.com
Whiting, Charles on Goldsworthbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Grendelbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Whiting, Charles on Johnemmettbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Kbookscanada.com
Whiting, Charles on Kjcactus.com
Whiting, Charles on Lacroixbookseller.com
Whiting, Charles on Ladylisabooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Lairdbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Lectioz.com
Whiting, Charles on Literarycatbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Longfellowspdx.com
Whiting, Charles on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Whiting, Charles on Midwaybook.com
Whiting, Charles on Oldscrolls.com
Whiting, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Peakirkbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Pellabooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Polesworthbookshop.com
Whiting, Charles on Psychobabel.eu
Whiting, Charles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Schoonerbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Svirdenbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Swantradingcompany.com
Whiting, Charles on Thatusedbookstore.com
Whiting, Charles on Thebooksend.com
Whiting, Charles on Trivillagebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Turnthepagebooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Twicesoldtales.ca
Whiting, Charles on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie