Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Chartrand, Rene. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 66-782 Chartrand, Rene. American War of Independence Commanders. Osprey Elite Series. #93.
Osprey, 2003., 2003. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
1841765686 / 9781841765686 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 66-704 Chartrand, Rene. Colonial American Troops 1610-1774 (3). Osprey Man at Arms Series. #383.
Osprey, 2003., 2003. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
1841764833 / 9781841764832 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 67-526B Chartrand, Rene. French Army in the American War of Independence. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #244.
Osprey, 1991., 1991. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
185532167x / 9781855321670 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 53-183B Chartrand, Rene. French Soldier in Colonial America.
Museum Restoration Service, 1984., 1984. NAP. 40p. Illus. Photos. Wraps. Owner's name. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0919316182 / 9780919316188 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 67-520 Chartrand, Rene. French Soldier in Colonial America.
Museum Restoration Service, 1984., 1984. NAP. 40p. Illus. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0919316182 / 9780919316188 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 39-1128B Chartrand, Rene. Louis XIV's Army. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #203.
Osprey, 1988., 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 66-723 Chartrand, Rene. Louisbourg 1758: Wolfe’s First Siege. Campaign Series. #79.
Osprey, 2000., 2000. 1st ed. 96p. Maps & Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
1841762172 / 9781841762173 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 66-722 Chartrand, Rene. Louisbourg 1758: Wolfe’s First Siege. Praeger Illustrated Military History Series.
Praeger, 2005., 2005. 1st ed. 96p. Maps. Photos. Color Illustrations. Pictorial boards. New Copy.
First Edition Hardback. 
027598639x / 9780275986391 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 66-720 Chartrand, Rene. Monongahela 1754-55. Osprey Campaign Series. #140.
Osprey, 2004., 2004. 1st ed. 96p. Maps & Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
1841766836 / 9781841766836 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 39-1162 Chartrand, Rene. Napoleon's Overseas Army. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #211.
Osprey, 1989., 1989. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0-85045-900-1 / 9780850459005 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 68-761 Chartrand, Rene. Napoleonic Wars: Napoleon's Army Brassey's History of Uniforms.
Brassey, 2000., 2000. Not 1st ed. 144p. Period & Current Photos. Line drawings. Illus. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
1574883062 / 9781574883060 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 68-805 Chartrand, Rene. Uniforms & Equipment of the United States Forces in the War of 1812.
Old Fort Niagara Assoc., 1992., 1992. 172p. Photos of surviving artifacts. Large wraps. Bookplate. Letter from Brian Dunnigan laid in. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0941967131 / 9780941967136 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 64-218B Chartrand, Rene. Uniforms & Equipment of the United States Forces in the War of 1812.
Old Fort Niagara Assoc., 1992., 1992. 172p. Photos of surviving artifacts. Large wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 
0941967131 / 9780941967136 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chartrand, Rene. on Astleybookfarm.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Boneybooks.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Bookyahoo.net
Chartrand, Rene. on Boomersbooks.net
Chartrand, Rene. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Grenadierbooks.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Guthriebooks.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Massbaymedia.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Chartrand, Rene. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Chartrand, Rene. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Chartrand, Rene. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Schoonerbooks.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Chartrand, Rene. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie