Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Ellis, Chris. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 59-713 Ellis, Chris. 7th Flieger Division: Student's Fallschirmjager Elite.
Ian Allan, 2002., 2002. 1st ed. 96p. Photos. Maps. List of ritterkreuztrager recipients. Operations in Holland 1940 & Crete 1941. Pictorial covers. As new copy
1st Edition Hardcover. 
0711028559 / 9780711028555 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 68-691 Ellis, Chris. (ed). Directory of Wheeled Vehicles of the Wehrmacht 1933-45.
Ducimus, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 128p. Photos. & specifications of each vehicle taken from period US Army manual. Large format. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0903234025 / 9780903234023 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 41-418 Ellis, Chris. Famous Ships of World War II. Arco Color Series.
Arco, 1977., 1977. 210p. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 66-126 Ellis, Chris. German Military Combat Dress 1939-1945.
Almark, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 88p. Photos. Some color. Line Drawings. Wraps. Near Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0855241179 / 9780855241179 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 68-782 Ellis, Chris. German Military Combat Dress 1939-1945.
Almark, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 88p. Photos. Some color. Line Drawings. Wraps. Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0855241179 / 9780855241179 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 69-1128 Military Modeling Magazine. Chris Ellis (ed). Military Modeling Annual 2.
Argus, 1975, 1975. 144p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line drawings. Large wraps. Very Good
Large Paperback. 
0852424159 / 9780852424155 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-1129 Military Modeling Magazine. Chris Ellis (ed). Military Modeling Annual 3.
Argus, 1976, 1976. 128p. Photos. Illustrations. Line drawings. Large wraps. Very Good
Large Paperback. 
0852424671 / 9780852424674 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NM 800 Ellis, Chris. Scale Modeler's Handbook.
London: Hamlyn, 1979., 1979. 208p. Color Photos. Bookplate. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0600383997 / 9780600383994 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 70-174 Ellis, Chris. Tanks of World War 2.
Octopus, 1981., 1981. 1st ed. 207p. Color. Illustrations of tanks in camouflage. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0706412885 / 9780706412888 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 71-694 Ellis, Chris. United States Navy Warship Camouflage 1939-1945.
Pique Pub., 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 52p. Line Drawings. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
090481100x / 9780904811001 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellis, Chris. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ellis, Chris. on Adcbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ellis, Chris. on Barbarossabooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Blinebooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Ellis, Chris. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ellis, Chris. on Bookhousestl.com
Ellis, Chris. on Booksforyou.us
Ellis, Chris. on Booksleftbehind.com
Ellis, Chris. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Ellis, Chris. on Bookwormhbg.com
Ellis, Chris. on C-books.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Chapter1.co.za
Ellis, Chris. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Eurolibros.com
Ellis, Chris. on Ewellbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Fossilbooks.ca
Ellis, Chris. on Go-bookworld.com
Ellis, Chris. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Lairdbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Lectioz.com
Ellis, Chris. on Leurabooks.com.au
Ellis, Chris. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Ellis, Chris. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Peakirkbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Phatpocket.com
Ellis, Chris. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Ellis, Chris. on Russellbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Snowdensbooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ellis, Chris. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ellis, Chris. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Ellis, Chris. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Ellis, Chris. on Thebooksend.com
Ellis, Chris. on Thriftybooks.com
Ellis, Chris. on Washburn-books.com
Ellis, Chris. on Yare-books.co.uk
Ellis, Chris. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie