Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Coggins, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 46-567 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Broadfoot, 1990., 1990. Reprint of 1962. 160p. Illustrated. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 52-63 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Fairfax P., 1983., 1983. Reprint of 1962. 160p. illus. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 53-31 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Fairfax P., 1983., 1983. Reprint of 1962. 160p. illustrations. Large format. Occasional marginalia. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 
0517402351 / 9780517402351 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 59-188 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Doubleday, 1962, 1962. 1st ed. 160p. Illustrations. Cloth. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 71-23 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Fairfax P., 1983., 1983. Reprint of 1962. 160p. illustrations. Large format. Large crease in jacket front. Fine/Near Fine Copy.
Hardback. 
0517402351 / 9780517402351 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-413 Coggins, Jack. Arms & Equipment of the Civil War.
Broadfoot, 1990., 1990. Reprint of 1962. 160p. Illustrated. Large wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 48-440 Coggins, Jack. Campaign for Guadalcanal.
Doubleday, 1972., 1972. 208p. Maps. Illustrations. Study of Weapons & tactics as well as narrative of the operations. Oversize. Blue cloth. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0385043546 / 9780385043540 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 54-604 Coggins, Jack Campaign for Guadalcanal.
Doubleday, 1972., 1972. 208p. Maps. Photos. Illustrations. Oversize. Rubber stamped "damaged". Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0385043546 / 9780385043540 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 41-391 Coggins, Jack. Campaign for Guadalcanal.
Doubleday, 1972., 1972. 208p. Maps. Illustrations. Study of Weapons & tactics as well as narrative of the operations. Oversize. BCE Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 61-591B Coggins, Jack Campaign for Guadalcanal.
Doubleday, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 208p. Maps. Illustrations. Study of Weapons & tactics as well as narrative of the operations. Large format. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0385043546 / 9780385043540 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 36-279 Coggins, Jack. Campaign for North Africa.
Doubleday, 1980., 1980. 1st ed. 208p. Numerous maps. b/w Illustrations of weapons. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0385043511 / 9780385043519 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 44-406B Coggins, Jack. Ships & Seamen of the American Revolution: Vessels, Crews, Weapons, Gear, T tactics & Actions of the Wear of Independence.
Promontory, 1974., 1974. Reprint of 1969. 224p. illustrated. Front end paper discoloured. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0883940329 / 9780883940327 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 46-90 Coggins, Jack. Ships & Seamen of the American Revolution: Vessels, Crews, Weapons, Gear, Tactics & Actions of the Wear of Independence.
Stackpole, 1969., 1969. 224p. b/w illustrations. Maps. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 64-203 Farrington, S. Kip Jack Coggins. Ships of the U.S. Merchant Marine.
Dutton, 1947., 1947. 93p. Color Illustrations. Jacket missing large chips front & back. Fine/Fair
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coggins, Jack. on Adcbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Coggins, Jack. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Aedenstclair.com
Coggins, Jack. on Angelfirebooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Bibliodisia.com
Coggins, Jack. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Coggins, Jack. on Booksliquidation.com
Coggins, Jack. on Booksontheblvd.com
Coggins, Jack. on Boox.ca
Coggins, Jack. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Chapter1.co.za
Coggins, Jack. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Coggins, Jack. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Coggins, Jack. on Derbybookshelf.com
Coggins, Jack. on Dunbarbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Edconroybooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Everybookintheworld.com
Coggins, Jack. on Finebks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Gibsonbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Grendelbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Guthriebooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Hammondsbooks.net
Coggins, Jack. on Hardingsbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Hookedonhistory.com
Coggins, Jack. on Kayleighbug.com
Coggins, Jack. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Coggins, Jack. on Lairdbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Maplehillbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Massbaymedia.com
Coggins, Jack. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Coggins, Jack. on Mimicobooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Myperfectbook.com
Coggins, Jack. on Oldscrolls.com
Coggins, Jack. on Phatpocket.com
Coggins, Jack. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Riverwashbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Sauconybookshop.com
Coggins, Jack. on Second-chance-books.com
Coggins, Jack. on Theearlywest.com
Coggins, Jack. on Villagebookmarket.com
Coggins, Jack. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Coggins, Jack. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie