Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Donald, David (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 68-939 Donald, David (ed). American Combat Aircraft of World War II.
Motorbooks, 1997., 1997. 1st ed. 112p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line Drawings. Large format. As New/As new
First Edition Hardcover. 
0760304637 / 9780760304631 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NM 819 Donald, David. Charles Sumner & the Coming of the Civil War.
Knopf, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 392p. Photos. US Senator from Massachusetts. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 31-252 Donald, David (ed). Divided We Fought: Pictorial History of the War 1861-1865.
MacMillan, 1956., 1956. 454p. photos. Oversize. Cloth. Near Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 44-422 Donald, David et al. Divided We Fought: Pictorial History of the War 1861-1865.
Macmillan, 1952., 1952. 1st ed. 452p. photos. Blue & gray cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 50-405 Donald, David (ed). Divided We Fought: Pictorial History of the War 1861-1865.
MacMillan, 1956., 1956. 454p. Photos. Cloth. Oversize. Fine/Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 52-408 Donald, David. Divided We Fought: Pictorial History of the War 1861-1865.
MacMillan, 1952., 1952. 1st ed. 452p. photos. Oversize. Tear at top of spine. Very Good copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 63-425 Donald, David (ed). Divided We Fought: Pictorial History of the War 1861-1865.
Macmillan, 1953., 1953. 2nd ed. 452p. Period photos. Oversize. Blue & gray cloth. Cover slightly foxed. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 68-929 Donald, David (ed). German Aircraft of World War II.
Motorbooks, 1996., 1996. 1st ed. 112p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line Drawings. Large format. As New/As new
First Edition Hardcover. 
0760303231 / 9780760303238 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 44-463 Donald, David (ed). Gone for a Soldier: Civil War Memoirs of Private Alfred Bellard.
Little, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 298p. Color Illustrations by Bellard. 5th Regt. NJ Vol. Large wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 
0316088382 / 9780316088381 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 50-510 Donald, David (ed). Gone for a Soldier: Civil War Memoirs of Private Alfred Bellard.
Little, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 298p. illustrated by Bellard. Member of 5th New Jersey Volunteer Infantry. Large wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 52-453 Donald, David (ed). Gone for a Soldier: Civil War Memoirs of Private Alfred Bellard.
Little, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 298p. Color Illustrations by Bellard. 5th Regiment New Jersey Volunteers. Oversize. Jacket priced. Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0316088330 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 36-918 Donald, David (ed). Gone for a Soldier: Civil War Memoirs of Private Alfred Bellard.
Little, 1975., 1975. 1st ed. 298p. Color Illustrations by Bellard. 5th Regt. NJ Vol. Blue cloth. Oversize. About 3 pages highlighted. Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0316088330 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 68-475 Donald, David (ed). Guns in Combat.
Chartwell, 1998., 1998. 192p. Photos. Chapters on 46 guns. Oversize. Fine/Very good copy
Hardcover. 
0785808442 / 9780785808442 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 74-605 Donald, David (ed). International Air Power Review. Vol 10.
AIRtime, 2003., 2003. 184p. Photos. Folding Color Illustrations of A 7 Corsair. Pictorial cover. Oversize. As New Copy
Hardback. 
1880588595 / 9781880588598 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 74-606 Donald, David (ed). International Air Power Review. Vol. 5.
AIRtime, 2002., 2002. 184p. Photos. Folding Color Illustrations of F-22 & SAAB 35. Pictorial cover. Oversize. As New Copy
Hardback. 
1880588455 / 9781880588451 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 74-607 Donald, David (ed). International Air Power Review. Vol. 6.
AIRtime, 2002., 2002. 184p. Photos. Folding Color Illustrations of TU-95 Bear. Pictorial cover. Oversize. As New Copy
Hardback. 
1880588471 / 9781880588475 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 74-608 Donald, David (ed). International Air Power Review. Vol. 8.
AIRtime, 2003., 2003. 184p. Photos. Folding Color Illustrations of Mosquito. Pictorial cover. Oversize. As New Copy
Hardback. 
1880588552 / 9781880588550 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 74-764 Donald, David (ed). Tupolev Bombers.
AIRtime, 2002., 2002. 160p. Photos. Line drawings. Color Illustrations. Oversize. As New /As New copy
Hardback. 
1880588625 / 9781880588628 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 48-1059 Donald, David (ed). US Air Force Air Power Directory. World Air Power Journal.
Airtime/Aerospace Pub. , 1992, 1992. 232p. Color Photos. Oversize. As New/As new Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
1880588013 / 9781880588017 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 67-322 Donald, David (ed). Warplanes of the Luftwaffe.
Airtime, 1994., 1994. 1st ed. 254p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line Drawings. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
1880588102 / 9781880588109 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald, David (ed). on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Donald, David (ed). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Donald, David (ed). on Alongthewaybooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Barbarossabooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bibliodisia.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Donald, David (ed). on Bookbarnetc.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bookedfull.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bookhousestl.com
Donald, David (ed). on Bookwormhbg.com
Donald, David (ed). on Brownsbooks.ca
Donald, David (ed). on C-books.co.uk
Donald, David (ed). on Carmsrarebooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Central-bookexchange.com
Donald, David (ed). on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Donald, David (ed). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Ctrarebooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Derbybookshelf.com
Donald, David (ed). on Go-bookworld.com
Donald, David (ed). on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Donald, David (ed). on Hardingsbooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Donald, David (ed). on Jrbooks.biz
Donald, David (ed). on Kjcactus.com
Donald, David (ed). on Maginabooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Mccauleybooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Moodybooks.net
Donald, David (ed). on Myperfectbook.com
Donald, David (ed). on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Donald, David (ed). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Paperworx.com.au
Donald, David (ed). on Polesworthbookshop.com
Donald, David (ed). on Recycledreading.biz
Donald, David (ed). on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Donald, David (ed). on Svirdenbooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Tatteredjacket.com
Donald, David (ed). on Thebooksend.com
Donald, David (ed). on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Donald, David (ed). on Trivillagebooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Twicesoldtales.ca
Donald, David (ed). on Used.orcabooks.com
Donald, David (ed). on Vintage-books.com
Donald, David (ed). on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie