Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Delaney, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 59-709 Delaney, John. Blitzkrieg Campaigns: Germany's 'Lightning War' Strategy in Action
Arms & Armour, 1996., 1996. NAP. 176p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
1854093487 / 9781854093486 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 46-291 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st. ed. 359p. Maps. Photos. Top of spine chipped. Bottom of spine worn at sides. Good copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 54-491 Delaney, John Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st Ed. 360p. Maps, Photos. About 39 pages underlined otherwise Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 62-367 Delaney, John Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st Ed. 360p. Maps, Photos. Green cloth. A line of paper or glue runs down the center of the spine otherwise a Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 40-594 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 359p. Maps & Photos. Olive drab cloth with blue decoration. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 36-62 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st. Ed. 359p. maps, photos. Olive drab cloth with blue decoration. Spine lettering faint. flyleaf clipped o/w Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-823 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Division in World War II.
Battery P., 1988., 1988. Facsimile Reprint of 1947. 360p. Maps, Photos. Decorated Gray cloth. As new Copy
Hardback. 
0898391075 / 9780898391077 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 45-428 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st. ed. 360p. Photos. Maps. Olive drab cloth with illustration of blue devil standing on map of Italy. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 43-548 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st. ed. 360p. Photos. Maps. Olive drab cloth with blue decoration. Gift inscription from a division member. Spine rubbed otherwise Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 43-547 Delaney, John. Blue Devils in Italy: History of the 88th Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st. ed. 360p. Photos. Maps. Olive drab cloth with blue decoration. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delaney, John. on Abooklegacy.com
Delaney, John. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Delaney, John. on Anovelideabooks.com
Delaney, John. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Delaney, John. on Barbarossabooks.com
Delaney, John. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Books.omcanada.org
Delaney, John. on Booksrmagic.com
Delaney, John. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Buy.volume1books.com
Delaney, John. on Christian-pages.com
Delaney, John. on Claytonbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Goodwillbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Delaney, John. on Kbookscanada.com
Delaney, John. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Delaney, John. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Delaney, John. on Moodybooks.net
Delaney, John. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Delaney, John. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Delaney, John. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Delaney, John. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie