Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

US War Dept. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 46-919 US War Dept. A System of Target Practics: For the Use of Troops When Armed with the Musket, Rifle-Musket, Rifle or Carbine.
PP, C. 1965, 1965. Facsimile reprint of GPO 1862. 48p. Illustrations. Stiff card covers. Discount on multiple copies. Some rusting of binding staples. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 35-114 US War Dept. Abstract of Infantry Tactics including Exercises & Manoeuvres of Light-Infantry & Riflemen for the Use of the Militia of the United States.
Philadelphia: Moss, 1860., 1860. 138p. Plates. Reprint of 1829 ed. Brown cloth with Gilt flag embossed on cover. Copy of Joseph C. Theurer, 1864. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 205.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 43-581 US War Dept., Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division February - May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 1946 on last page. 151p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 43-582 US War Dept., Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division February - May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 1946 on last page. 151p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 43-583 US War Dept., Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division February - May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 1946 on last page. 151p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Spine cocked. Good copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 50-640 US War Dept, Historical Division. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, 29 February - 18 May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 151p. Maps, Photos. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 53-661 US War Dept, Historical Division. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, 29 February - 18 May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 151p. Maps, Photos. Wraps. Near Fine Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 62-276 US War Dept, Historical Division. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, 29 February - 18 May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 151p. Maps, Photos. Wraps. Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 63-691 US War Dept, Historical Division. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, 29 February - 18 May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 151p. Maps, Photos. Wraps. Near Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 37-484 US War Dept, Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, Feb-May, 1944. . American Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed.: 1946 on last page. 151p. Maps. Photos. wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 31-388 US War Dept, Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, Feb-May, 1944. ARMY FORCES IN ACTION SERIES
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st Ed. 1946 on last page. 151p. maps, photos. wraps. Very Good Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 41-98 US War Dept, Hist. Div. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, Feb-May, 1944. Army Forces In Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. : 1946 (on last page). 151p. Maps. Photos. wraps. Covers missing. Foxed. Reading Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 54-440 US War Dept, Historical Division Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, February - May, 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 151p. maps, Photos. Wraps. Ex. lib. Back cover separated. Fair copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 37-485 US War Dept, Historical Division. Admiralties: Operations of 1st Cavalry Division, February-May, 1944. American Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed.: 1946 on last page. 151p. Maps. Photos. wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 37-130 US War Dept, Air Service. Air Service Medical.
GPO, 1919., 1919. 446p. Photos. Inscribed & SIGNED by Col. H. Crabtree, MC, for Lt. Col. Edward G. Seibert, MC, for his service in air medicine. Black cloth. Oversize. Spine lettering illegible. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 410.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 48-9 US War Dept. Annual Report of the Chief of Ordnance 1897.
GPO, 1897., 1897. 300p. Folding Line Drawings. Old Leather. Front board separated. Ex. Lib. Label on spine. Text block OK.
Hardcover. 

Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 55-617 War Dept Annual Report of the Secretary of War 1917.
GPO, 1917., 1917. 121p. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 39-596 US War Dept, Hist. Div. Anzio Beachhead, Jan-May 1944.
GPO, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 122p. Photos. 25 Folding Maps. Large wraps. Fine copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 31-392 US War Dept, Hist. Div. Anzio Beachhead, Jan-May 1944. ARMY FORCES IN ACTION SERIES
GPO, 1948., 1948. 122p. photos. 25 folding maps. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 43-572 US War Dept, Historical Division. Anzio Beachhead, Jan-May 1944. Army Forces in Action Series.
GPO, 1948., 1948. 122p. Folding Maps. Photos. Large Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


US War Dept. on Goodwillbooks.com
US War Dept. on Hammondsbooks.net
US War Dept. on Poormansbooks.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com