Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

MacIntyre, Donald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 47-539 MacIntyre, Donald. Aircraft Carrier: Majestic Weapon. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. FINE COPY
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 49-749 MacIntyre, Donald. Aircraft Carrier: Majestic Weapon. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1972., 1972. 4th ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Line Drawings. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 52-870 MacIntyre, Donald. Battle for the Mediterranean.
London: Batsford, 1964., 1964. 1st. ed. 216p. Photos. Maps. pencil marginalia. Very Good/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 61-587 MacIntyre, Donald. Battle for the Pacific.
Norton, 1966., 1966. 1st ed. 240p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Front cover slightly rubbed. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 44-583 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. Jutland.
Norton, 1958., 1958. 1st. ed. 282p. Maps, Photos. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 70-752. MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. Narvik.
Norton, 1960., 1960. 1st US 224p. Maps. Photos. Light blue cloth. Spine slight spotted. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 58-651 Macintyre, Donald. Naval War Against Hitler.
Scribner’s, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 376p. Maps. Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 40-757 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. Thunder of the Guns: A Century of Battleships.
Norton, 1960., 1960. 1st US ed. 352p. Maps & Photos. Near Fine/Good+ copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 43-758 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald, RN. U-Boat Killer.
Norton, 1957., 1957. 1st US ed. Review Copy . 239p. Photos. 1st hand account by British Destroyer captain of the war in the Atlantic. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 44-725 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. RN. U-Boat Killer.
Norton, 1957., 1957. 1st US. 239p. Photos. First hand account by British DD capt. Jacket chipped at top of spine. Fine/Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 49-696 Macintyre, Donald. U-Boat Killer.
London: Seeley/Naval Institute P., 1976., 1976. 176p. Book by Naval Institute, jacket by seeley service. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0870219642 / 9780870219641 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 52-874 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. U-Boat Killer.
London: Weidenfeld, 1956., 1956. 2d ed. 179p. photos. Slightly sunned. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 37-129 MacIntyre, Capt. Donald. Wings of Neptune: Story of Naval Aviation.
Norton, 1964., 1964. 1st US Ed. 267p. Photos. Ex. lib. label on jacket. Very Good/Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacIntyre, Donald. on Abookstop.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
MacIntyre, Donald. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Avonhillbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Barbarossabooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Bookalley.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Bookcollector.net
MacIntyre, Donald. on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Celadorbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Chapter1.co.za
MacIntyre, Donald. on Coasbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Crawfordsnautical.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MacIntyre, Donald. on Davidevesbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Doullbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Dustjacket.ca
MacIntyre, Donald. on Empirebooksellers.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Gibsonbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
MacIntyre, Donald. on Grenadierbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Grendelbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Hammondsbooks.net
MacIntyre, Donald. on Harborbookcellar.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Hookedonhistory.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Jackdawbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Johnbalebooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Lacroixbookseller.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Leonardshoup.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Mimicobooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Oddballbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Oddvolumebooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Psychobabel.eu
MacIntyre, Donald. on Russellbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Svbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MacIntyre, Donald. on Twintomes.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
MacIntyre, Donald. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com