Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Taggart, Donald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 71-434 Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Battery P., 1987., 1987. Facsimile Reprint of 1947. 575p. Photos. Maps. Dark blue cloth with Division insignia on front. Oversize. As New Copy
Hardback. 
0898391016 / 9780898391015 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 62-285 Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 575p. Photos. Maps. Dark blue cloth with Division insignia on front. Oversize. Paper toned. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 40-589 Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 575p. Photos. Maps. Dark blue cloth with Division insignia on front. Oversize. Paper toned. Side of front gutter torn 1/2" at top otherwise Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 62-285B Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 575p. Photos. Maps. Dark blue cloth with Division insignia on front. Oversize. Paper slightly toned. Cover very slightly sunned. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 35-585 Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 575p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Oversize. Copy of " Lt Col Phelps Jang 3d Div 1942-1944". Spine water stained, covers very sun faded, pages toned otherwise Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 131.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 72-922 Taggart, Donald. History of the Third Infantry Division in World War II.
Infantry Journal P., 1947., 1947. 1st ed. 575p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth with Division insignia on front. Oversize. Paper slightly toned. Cover very sunned, esp. spine. Spine lettering faint. Very Good copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Taggart, Donald. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Taggart, Donald. on Booksleftbehind.com
Taggart, Donald. on Easychairbooks.com
Taggart, Donald. on Gibsonbooks.com
Taggart, Donald. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Taggart, Donald. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie