Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Freeman, Douglas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 51-941 Freeman, Douglas. George Washington. Vol. I & II. Young Washington.
Scribner's, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. Covers through the French & Indian Wars. Very Good Copies
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 nm 934 Freeman , Douglas. George Washington. Vol. II. Young Washington.
Scribner's, 1948., 1948. 1st Ed. 464p. Maps. Ex.lib. label on spine. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 51-940 Freeman, Douglas. George Washington: A Biography. Vols I-IV of 7 vols.
Scribner's, 1948-1951., 1948. Vols I-IV of 7 vols. All 1st eds. Photos. Covers to the spring of 1778. Fine copies in two (2) Fair to Poor slipcases.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 37-290 Freeman, Douglas. George Washington: An Abridgement in One Volume.
Scribner's, 1968., 1968. 780p. Maps & Photos. Ex. lib. label on jacket Very Good/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 45-302 McWhinney, Grady & Douglas Freeman (ed). Lee's Dispatches: Unpublished Letters of General Robert E. Lee CSA to Jefferson Davis & the War Department of the CSA 1862-65.
Putnam's, 1957., 1957. New Ed. 416p. Folding Map. SIGNED by McWhinney. Gray cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 116.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 38-293 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants. ( 3 Vols.)
Scribner's, 1949-1951., 1949. 3 vols. Black cloth. Several pencil underlines. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 71-242 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command. Arlington Edition. ( 4 vols).
Scribner's, 1946., 1946. Arlington Edition. 4 vols. Maps. Photos. Blue cloth. Vols I & IV are Near Fine. Vols II & III are water stained on boards & a bit wavy inside. Spines are all slightly darkened. Shelf appearance of set is Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-502 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command. Vol I. Manassas to Malvern Hill.
Scribner's, 1946., 1946. 773p. Maps & Photos. Black cloth. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 35-503 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command. Vol. II. Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville.
Scribner's, 1946., 1946. 760p. Maps & Photos. Black cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 53-391 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command (3 vols).
Scribner's, 1946 &1949., 1946. 3 vols. Black cloth. Top of vol. 3 torn at sides. Hinges broken on 2 vols. Good Set.
Hardcover. 

Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 46-210 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command Vol. III. Gettysburg & Appomattox.
Scribner's, 1951., 1951. 862p. Maps. Photos. Boards mildew stained otherwise Very Good/Very Good
Hard Cover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 58-283 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command Vol. III. Gettysburg & Appomattox.
Scribner's, 1944., 1944. 862p. Maps Photos. Folding map in rear Front hinge weak. Very Good/Fair Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 69-505 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command Vol. III. Gettysburg & Appomattox.
Scribner's, 1945., 1945. Not 1st ed. 862p. Maps Photos. Cloth. Oversize. Spine slightly sunned. Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 50-513 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. ( 3 vols)
Scribner's, 1942., 1942. Vols I & II 1st eds.; Vols II & III in Fair Jackets, Vol I SIGNED by Freeman, also inscribed by Lt. Col. Malin Craig jr 344th FA Bn, Camp Barkley Tex 1942. Later Asst. Div Arty Officer 106th Div. in the Bulge. Vol. I G+ others vols Very Good/Fair
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 440.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 50-514 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. ( 3 vols).
Scribner's, 1942, 1943, 1944., 1942. not 1sts. BOXED set. Paper label on box damaged. Fine/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 221.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 51-996 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. ( 3 vols).
Scribner's, 1945., 1945. 3 vols. Vols I & II are dark black, Vol III less so. Near Fine Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 236.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 44-465 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. ( 3 Vols.)
Scribner's, 1946., 1946. All 3 vols dated 1946. 773 + 760+ 862p. Black cloth. Lettering Bright. Fine set
Hardcover. 

Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 51-995 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. (3 Vol Set).
Scribner's, 1944-1945., 1944. 3 vols. Very Good/Fair Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 247.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 51-997 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. (3 Vol Set).
Scribner's, 1944., 1944. 3 vols. Only Vol III is 1st ed. Very Good Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 236.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 39-525 Freeman, Douglas. Lee's Lieutenants: Study in Command. (3 vols)
Scribner's, 1942-1945., 1942. 3 vols. None 1st ed. 773 + 760+ 862p. Maps. Photos. Black cloth. Very Good Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Douglas. on C-books.co.uk
Freeman, Douglas. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Freeman, Douglas. on Kbookscanada.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Raindogbooks.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Russellbooks.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Springystreasures.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Thebooksend.com
Freeman, Douglas. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Freeman, Douglas. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie