Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Pike, Douglas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 36-1221 Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Technique of the National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
India:: Atma Ram, N.d, abridged ed. with memo laid in dated 1968 indicating distribution in Saigon. 277p. wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 38-833 Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Techniques of National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
MIT, 1966, 1966. 490p. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 32-816 Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Techniques of the National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
MIT, 1967., 1967. ex.lib. rear blurb on jacket cut out. Good/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 32-815 Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Techniques of the National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
MIT, 1967., 1967. 486p. photos. ex.lib. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 36-1222B Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Techniques of the National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
MIT, 1967., 1967. 490p. Photos. Gray cloth. Ex.lib. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 32-815B Pike, Douglas. Viet Cong: Organization & Techniques of the National Liberation Front of South Vietnam.
MIT, 1966., 1966. 490p. photos. Dark gray cloth. Ex.lib. no exterior markings. Clean & tight, not worn. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 32-818 Pike, Douglas. War & Peace & the Viet Cong.
MIT , 1969, 1969. 186p. ex.lib. Very Good/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 47-641 Pike, Douglas. War , Peace & the Viet Cong.
MIT, 1969., 1969. 186p. Jacket rubbed. FINE/NEAR FINE COPY
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pike, Douglas. on Astleybookfarm.com
Pike, Douglas. on Barbarossabooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on C-books.co.uk
Pike, Douglas. on Collinsbooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Edconroybooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Heirloombookstore.com
Pike, Douglas. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Leonsbookstore.com
Pike, Douglas. on Leurabooks.com.au
Pike, Douglas. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pike, Douglas. on Mimicobooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Nansbookshop.biz
Pike, Douglas. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Readitagain1.com
Pike, Douglas. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pike, Douglas. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Pike, Douglas. on Tenbestbooks.com
Pike, Douglas. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Pike, Douglas. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie