Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Downey, Fairfax. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 49-9 Downey, Fairfax. Cannonade: Great Artillery Actions of History: Famous Cannons & the Master Gunners.
Doubleday, 1966., 1966. 1st ed. 381p. Photos. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 52-517 Downey, Fairfax. Cannonade: Great Artillery Actions of History: Famous Cannons & the Master Gunners.
Doubleday, 1966., 1966. 1st ed. 381p. Photos. Ex. Lib. Label removed from spine. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 48-331 Downey, Fairfax. Clash of Cavalry: Battle of Brandy Station, June 9, 1863.
McKay, 1959., 1959. NAP. 238p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 50-433 Downey, Fairfax. Clash of Cavalry: Battle of Brandy Station.
Olde Soldier Books, 1987., 1987. Reprint of 1959. 238p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 64-457 Downey, Fairfax. Guns at Gettysburg.
McKay, 1958., 1958. 290p. Maps Photos. Blue cloth. Spine sunned. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 37-338 Downey, Fairfax. Guns at Gettysburg.
McKay, 1958., 1958. 290p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 40-432 Downey, Fairfax. Indian-Fighting Army.
Old Army P., 1971., 1971. 329p. Photos of Remington art work. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 66-690 Downey, Fairfax. Mascots.
Coward-McCann, 1954., 1954. 150p. Illustrations by Augusto Marin. Military Mascots from antiquity to the Korean War. Fine/Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 49-10 Downey, Fairfax. Sound of the Guns: Story of American Artillery from the Ancient & Honorable Artillery Company to the Atomic Cannon.
McKay, 1956., 1956. 337p. photos. Near Fine/Poor Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 op-171 Downey, Fairfax Sound of the Guns: Story of American Artillery from the Ancient & Honorable Artillery Company to the Atomic Cannon.
McKay, 1956., 1956. 337p. Photos. Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 65-673 Downey, Fairfax Sound of the Guns: Story of American Artillery from the Ancient & Honorable Artillery Company to the Atomic Cannon.
McKay, 1956, 1956. 337p. Photos. Blue cloth. Spine sunned. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 65-673B Downey, Fairfax Sound of the Guns: Story of American Artillery from the Ancient & Honorable Artillery Company to the Atomic Cannon.
McKay, 1956, 1956. 337p. Photos. Blue cloth. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 44-148B Downey, Fairfax. Sound of the Guns: Story of American Artillery from the Ancient & Honorable Artillery Company to the Atomic Cannon.
McKay, 1956., 1956. NAP. 337p. Photos. Blue cloth. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 45-248 Downey, Fairfax. Storming of the Gateway: Chattanooga 1863.
McKay, 1960., 1960. 303p. Photos. Illus. Some foxing to jacket. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 50-449 Downey, Fairfax. Storming of the Gateway: Chattanooga 1863.
McKay, 1960., 1960. 303p. Maps, Photos. Jacket foxed, faded spine Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Downey, Fairfax. on Adcbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Aedenstclair.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Bibliodisia.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Boardsandwraps.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Bookfaerie.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Collinsbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Dunawaybooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Elsworthhob.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Gloversbookery.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Hammondsbooks.net
Downey, Fairfax. on Hardingsbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Kandjsplace.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Kbookscanada.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Mccauleybooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Myperfectbook.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Oldscrolls.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Oldwestbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Readitagain1.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Riverwashbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Robertsbookshop.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Schoonerbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Tatteredjacket.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Thebooksend.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Trivillagebooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Twicesoldtales.info
Downey, Fairfax. on Unclebooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Vintage-books.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Websterbookstore.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Weirdbooks.com
Downey, Fairfax. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie