Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 53-62B Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. Book of the Springfield: Textbook Covering the Military, Sporting, & Target Rifles Chambered for the Caliber .30 Model 1906 Cartridge; Their Metallic & Telescopic Sights & the Ammunition Suited to Them. Samworth Book on Firearms.
Small-Arms Technical Pub. Co., 1951., 1951. Ad page date Nov. 1951. 567p. Photos. Supplement by Roy Dunlop 1952.. Tan cloth. Heavy. Tear in lower centrer of spine has been repaired with glue. Good copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 32-64 Dunlap, Roy. Gun Owner's Book of Care, Repair & Improvement.
Harper, 1974, 1974. 336p. photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 51-91 Dunlap, Roy. Gunsmithing. Samworth Book on Firearms.
Samworth Small-arms Technical Pub., 1950., 1950. Dated Sept.1950. 714p. Photos. Line Drawings. Green cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 42-580 Dunlap, Roy. Gunsmithing. Samworth Book on Firearms.
Samworth Small-arms Technical Pub. 1950., 1950. 1st ed. 714p. Photos. Hinges broken. Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 40-97 Dunlap, Roy. Gunsmithing: Manual of Firearms Design, Construction, Alteration & Remodeling.
Stackpole, 1963., 1963. 2d ed. 742p. Photos. Oversize. Near Fine/Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 57-35 Dunlap, Roy Ordnance Went Up Front: Some Observations and Experiences of a Sergeant of Ordnance, Who Served Throughout World War II with the United States Army in Egypt, the Philippines and Japan - Including Way Stations. Samworth Book on Firearms.
Samworth Small-arms Technical Pub., 1948., 1948. Pub. March 1948. 1st ed. 417p. Photos. Gray/Green cloth. SIGNED, inscribed & dated 1953. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 390.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Booksbyjan.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Cmereadbooks.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Edconroybooks.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Rarenonfiction.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Sackofbooks.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Trillionbooks.com
Crossman, Edward C. & Roy Dunlap. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie