Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Eisenhower, Dwight. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 42-376 Eisenhower, Dwight. Crusade in Europe.
Doubleday, 1948., 1948. 559p. Photos. Heavy. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 64-587 Eisenhower, Gen. Dwight. Crusade in Europe.
Doubleday, 1948., 1948. 559p. Brown cloth spine & black boards. Oversize. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 38-628 Eisenhower, Dwight. Crusade in Europe.
Doubleday, 1948., 1948. 1st trade ed. 559p. Maps. Brown cloth. Heavy. Some pencil annotations. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 59-402 Eisenhower, Dwight. In Review: Pictures I've Kept: A Concise Pictorial Autobiography.
Doubleday, 1969, 1969. 1st. ed. 237p. Photos. Black cloth. Page 187/188 badly torn otherwise Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 31-357 (Eisenhower, Dwight). Report by the Supreme Commander to Combined Chiefs of Staff on Operations in Europe of Expeditionary Forces 6 June 1944-8 May 1945.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 123p. maps, photos. Very large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 38-444 (Eisenhower, Dwight). Report by the Supreme Commander to Combined Chiefs of Staff on Operations in Europe of the Allied Expeditionary Force, 6 June 1944-8 May 1945.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 123p. Maps. Photos. Large Wraps. Scotch tape repairs to last 2 pages & rear cover. Spine chipped. Good copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 35-581C (Eisenhower, Dwight). Report by the Supreme Commander to the Combined Chiefs of Staff on the Operations in Europe of the Allied Expeditionary Force, 6 June 1944 to 8 May 1945.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 123p. Maps & Photos. Large Wraps. Ex.lib. label & rubber stamp on front cover. Pocket inside. Very Good Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-581B (Eisenhower, Dwight). Report by the Supreme Commander to the Combined Chiefs of Staff on the Operations in Europe of the Allied Expeditionary Force, 6 June 1944 to 8 May 1945.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 123p. Maps & Photos. Large Wraps. Some foxing. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 72-945 (Eisenhower, Gen. Dwight). Report by the Supreme Commander to the Combined Chiefs of Staff on the Operations in Europe of the Allied Expeditionary Force, 6 June 1944 to 8 May 1945.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 123p. Maps & Photos. Large Wraps. Near Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eisenhower, Dwight. on Agorabooks.net
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Bibliotique.us
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Heirloombookstore.com
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eisenhower, Dwight. on Oldfloridabookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie