Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Kerrigan, Evans. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 59-653 Kerrigan, Evans. American Badges & Insignia.
Viking, 1967, 1967. 1st ed. 286p. Line drawings. Very Good/Fair copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 35-836 Kerrigan, Evans. American Medals & Decorations.
Mallard, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 80p. color photos. Large format. As New/ As New Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0792450825 / 9780792450825 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 31-67 Kerrigan, Evans. American Medals & Decorations.
Mallard, 1990., 1990. 80p. color photos. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0792450825 / 9780792450825 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 41-256 Kerrigan, Evans. American Medals & Decorations.
Mallard, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 80p. Color Photos. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0792450825 / 9780792450825 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 73-182 Kerrigan, Evans. American Medals & Decorations.
Medallic Pub., 1990., 1990. 242p. + 8p Color plates of medals & ribbons. Line drawings. US Decorations & awards since 1782. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0962466344 / 9780962466342 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 55-106B Kerrigan, Evans American Medals & Decorations.
Mallard, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 80p. Color Photos. Large format. Owner's rubber stamp. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0792450825 / 9780792450825 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 32-1 Kerrigan, Evans. American War Medals & Decorations.
Viking, 1964., 1964. 149p. illus. Near Fine/Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 31-66 Kerrigan, Evans. American War Medals & Decorations.
Viking, 1971., 1971. 173p. illus. 4 color plates. Covers period 1782-1970. Ex.lib. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 51-411 Kerrigan, Evans. American War Medals & Decorations.
Viking, 1964., 1964. 149p. Illus. 2 pages color. Worn at extremities. Good+ Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 54-139 Kerrigan, Evans American War Medals & Decorations.
Viking, 1964., 1964. 2nd ed. 149p. B/W illus. Spine sunned. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 59-654 Kerrigan, Evans. American War Medals & Decorations.
Viking, 1964, 1964. 2nd ed. 149p. B/W illus. Bookplate. Near Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 62-631 Evans, Jack. Beau Coudray: Taken from E-3073, Last Battle.
None, Typescript. Pages 301-353. Signed & inscribed to Col. Ed Hamilton, Battalion commander in 357 regt/90 Division. Evans was PVT in his regt. In Blue binder. Fine copy
Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 65-247 Campbell & Evans. Book of Flags.
Oxford UP, 1950., 1950. 1st ed. 115p. Color plates of flags. Focus on UK & empire. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 47-330 Evans, Clement (ed). Confederate Military History. 9 of 12 vols.
Atlanta: Confederate Pub. Co., 1899., 1899. Vol. II - Maryland & West Virginia, Vol. IV - North Carolina, Vol. V - South Carolina, Vol. VI - Georgia, Vol. VII- Alabama, Vol. VIII - Tennessee, Vol. IX - Kentucky & Missouri, Vol. XI - Texas & Florida, Vol. XII - Navy. Will sell volumes individually. Ex.lib. Rebound in red or black library cloth. Good Copies.
Hardcover. 

Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 37-311 Evans, Clement (ed). Confederate Military History. Extended edition.
Broadfoot, 1987., 1987. Ltd to 1000 sets. 19 vols. 10 volumes NEW shrink wrap, 4 volumes (Vol I, SC, GA, & Index vol 1) have slight stains to page tops. 4 volumes have slight water wrinkling to several pages, mostly confined to top corner (MS, NC, AL, & Index vol 2). Red cloth. All have Fine shelf appearance.
Hardcover. 

Price: 880.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 57-368 Evans, Clement (ed) Confederate Military History. Vol II. Maryland & West Virginia.
Blue & Grey, n.d. c. 1960, 1960. Reprint of 1899. 184 + 138p. Paper toned. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 53-364 Evans, Clement (ed). Confederate Military History. Vol V. South Carolina.
Blue & Grey, n.d., 931p. Paper toned. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 31-256 C Evans. Confederate Military History.: Maryland & West Virginia.
Blue Grey P., c.1960, 1960. 138p. Gray cloth. Paper Toned. Thus Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 59-565 Evans & Sasser. Doc: Platoon Medic.
Pocket Books, 1998, 1998. 248p. Photos. Account of Dan Evans in 4/39th Battalion. As new/As New copy
Hardcover. 
1568656637 / 9781568656632 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 62-630 Evans, Jack. E-3073, Last Battle
1st Books, 2001., 2001. Rev. ed. 336p. Photos. Large Wraps. SIGNED & inscribed to Col. Ed Hamilton, Battalion commander in 357 regt/90 Division. Evans was PVT in his regt. Slight staining on font edge of text block otherwise Near Fine copy
Paperback. Signed by Author
0759619190 / 9780759619197 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kerrigan, Evans. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Kerrigan, Evans. on Areadershaven.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Beaglebooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Booksliquidation.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Booksr4u.net
Kerrigan, Evans. on Booksrmagic.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on C-books.co.uk
Kerrigan, Evans. on Central-bookexchange.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Deansbookstore.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Dejalubookstore.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Kerrigan, Evans. on Guthriebooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Hammondsbooks.net
Kerrigan, Evans. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Kjcactus.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Lastwordbooks.org
Kerrigan, Evans. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Nomadestore.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Pandy-books.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Kerrigan, Evans. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Robertsbookshop.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Russellbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Sackofbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Springystreasures.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Kerrigan, Evans. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Thebooksend.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Kerrigan, Evans. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Kerrigan, Evans. on Vtsbooks.com
Kerrigan, Evans. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie