Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Farago, Ladislas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 47-597 Farago, Ladislas. Broken Seal: Operation Magic & Secret Road to Pearl Harbor.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st. ed. 437p. NEAR FINE/GOOD COPY
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 51-1093 Farago, Ladislas. Broken Seal: Story of Operation Magic & the Pearl Harbor Disaster.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 439p. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 57-829 Farago, Ladislas Broken Seal: Story of Operation Magic & the Pearl Harbor Disaster.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 439p. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 61-650 Farago, Ladislas Broken Seal: Story of Operation Magic & the Pearl Harbor Disaster.
Random, 1967., 1967. 1st ed. 439p. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 48-1042 Farago, Ladislas. Game of Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States & Great Britain During World War II.
McKay, 1971., 1971. 696p. BCE. Near Fine COPY
Hard Cover. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 39-739 Farago, Ladislas. Game of Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States & Great Britain During World War II.
McKay, 1971., 1971. 696p. Black & Yellow cloth. Jacket spine sunned. Very Good/Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 38-752 Farago, Ladislas. Game of Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States & Great Britain During World War II.
McKay, 1972., 1972. 3d ed. 696p. Back & Yellow cloth. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 37-452 Farago, Ladislas. Game of Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States & Great Britain During World War II.
McKay, 1972., 1972. 5th ed. 696p. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 35-821 Farago, Ladislas. Game of Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States & Great Britain During World War II.
McKay, 1972., 1972. Later ed. 696p. Photos. Heavy. Jacket priced. Lamination on jacket separating. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 58-603 Farago, Ladislas Last Days of Patton.
McGraw, 1981., 1981. 1st ed. 319p. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0070199410 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 41-428 Farago, Ladislas. Patton: Ordeal & Triumph.
Obolensky, 1964., 1964. 1st ed. 885p. Maps. Corners worn, tear at top of spine, silverfish spots on spine. Fair Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 70-544 Farago, Ladislas. Patton: Ordeal & Triumph.
Obolensky, 1964., 1964. 1st. 885p. Maps. Oversize. Bookplate. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 72-682 Farago, Ladislas. Patton: Ordeal & Triumph.
Obolensky, 1963., 1963. 1st. 885p. Maps. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 50-832 Farago, Ladislas. Tenth Fleet.
Obolenski, 1962., 1962. 1st ed. 366p. US Antisubmarine warfare in Atlantic. Jacket marginal chips & rubbed on spine. Near Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 61-634 Farago, Ladislas. Tenth Fleet.
Obolenski, 1962., 1962. 2nd ed. 366p. US Antisubmarine warfare in Atlantic. Jacket marginal chips & rubbed. Near Fine/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 36-370 Farago, Ladislas. The Tenth Fleet.
Obolesnsky, 1962., 1962. 2d ed. 366p. US ASW vs U- Boats. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farago, Ladislas. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Farago, Ladislas. on Abookstop.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Agorabooks.net
Farago, Ladislas. on Aldertonbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Barbarossabooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Betterbookgetter.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Bibliodisia.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Bookhousestl.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Chapter1.co.za
Farago, Ladislas. on Circlecitybooks.net
Farago, Ladislas. on Claytonbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Cupboardmaker.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Eurolibros.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Film-tvtieins.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Frenchborobooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Ginny6books.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Guthriebooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Hammondsbooks.net
Farago, Ladislas. on Hardingsbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Jacksonst-books.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Just-us-books.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Kbookscanada.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Kjcactus.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Maplehillbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Oddballbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Patbookman.net
Farago, Ladislas. on Remnantbooks.org
Farago, Ladislas. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Farago, Ladislas. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Springystreasures.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Svirdenbooks.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Swantradingcompany.com
Farago, Ladislas. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Farago, Ladislas. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie