|
|
Montgomery, Field Marshal. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
32-586 Montgomery, Field Marshal. El Alamein to River Sangro. Dutton, 1949, 1949. 192p. 17 maps. Both front & Back cover slightly faded by water. 8th Army ops in Africa & Italy. ex.lib. otherwise Very Good Copy. Hardcover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
55-826 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard El Alamein to the River Sangro. Dutton, 1949., 1949. 1st ed. 192p. Folding maps. History of the 8th Army in North Africa & Italy Oct 1942- Dec 1943. Fine copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
40-745 Montgomery, Field Marshal. History of Warfare. World, 1968., 1968. 1st US ed. 584p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Black cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
37-895 Montgomery, Field Marshal. History of Warfare. World, 1968., 1968. 1st US ed. 584p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine Copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
31-383 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic. Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st US. 351p. maps. History of the 21st Army Group in NW Europe. Highlighted. Very Good/Very Good copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
52-924 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic. Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. Review copy. 351p. maps. History of 21st Army group. Inscribed "H.M. Cole". Hugh M. Cole wrote the volumes on the Ardennes & the Lorraine Campaigns for the official US Army history of World War II. Very Good/Good copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
38-693 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic. Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st US ed. 351p. Maps. About 13 pages pencil underlined. Near Fine/Good copy First Edition Hardcover. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Brownsbooks.ca Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Chapter1.co.za Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Cupboardmaker.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Gibsonbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Guthriebooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Heirloombookstore.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Hookedonhistory.com
| Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Jackdawbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Johnemmettbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Leurabooks.com.au Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Llandeilobookshop.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Mccauleybooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Oddballbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Odonoghuebooks.com
| Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Ozzbooks.com.au Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Remembrancebooks.com.au Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Wheenobooks.com Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|