Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Montgomery, Field Marshal. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 32-586 Montgomery, Field Marshal. El Alamein to River Sangro.
Dutton, 1949, 1949. 192p. 17 maps. Both front & Back cover slightly faded by water. 8th Army ops in Africa & Italy. ex.lib. otherwise Very Good Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 55-826 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard El Alamein to the River Sangro.
Dutton, 1949., 1949. 1st ed. 192p. Folding maps. History of the 8th Army in North Africa & Italy Oct 1942- Dec 1943. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 40-745 Montgomery, Field Marshal. History of Warfare.
World, 1968., 1968. 1st US ed. 584p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Black cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 38-857 Montgomery, Field Marshal. History of Warfare.
World, 1968., 1968. 1st US ed. 584p. maps, Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 37-895 Montgomery, Field Marshal. History of Warfare.
World, 1968., 1968. 1st US ed. 584p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 48-710 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard. Memoirs of Field Marshal The Viacount Montgomery of Alamein.
World, 1958., 1958. 1st ed. 508p. Photos. Blue cloth. Spine lettering illegible. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 52-925 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard. Memoirs of Field Marshal The Viacount Montgomery of Alamein.
World, 1958., 1958. 1st ed. 508p. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 39-660 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard. Memoirs of Field Marshal The Viacount Montgomery of Alamein.
World, 1958, 1958. 1st. 508p. Photos. Price on jacket. several marginal notes. Chipp in bottom of jacket spine. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 39-659 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard. Memoirs of Field Marshal The Viacount Montgomery of Alamein.
World, 1958, 1958. 2d ed 508p. Photos. Price on jacket. Copy of Arno Luehman chief of staff of the 13th Air force in WW II. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 38-694 Montgomery, Field Marshal Bernard. Memoirs of Field Marshal The Viacount Montgomery of Alamein.
World, 1958, 1958. 1st ed. 508p. Maps. About 36 pages underlined. Near Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 31-383 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic.
Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st US. 351p. maps. History of the 21st Army Group in NW Europe. Highlighted. Very Good/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 52-924 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic.
Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. Review copy. 351p. maps. History of 21st Army group. Inscribed "H.M. Cole". Hugh M. Cole wrote the volumes on the Ardennes & the Lorraine Campaigns for the official US Army history of World War II. Very Good/Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 61-352 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic.
Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 351p. maps. History of 21st Army Group. Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 38-692 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic.
Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st US ed. 351p. Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 38-693 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Normandy to the Baltic.
Houghton, 1948., 1948. 1st US ed. 351p. Maps. About 13 pages pencil underlined. Near Fine/Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 44-780 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Path to Leadership.
Putnam, 1961., 1961. 1st US ed. 256p. Nea Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 51-784 Montgomery, Field Marshal. Path to Leadership.
Putnam, 1961., 1961. 1st US ed. 265p. Cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Brownsbooks.ca
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Chapter1.co.za
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Cupboardmaker.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Gibsonbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Guthriebooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Heirloombookstore.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Hookedonhistory.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Jackdawbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Leurabooks.com.au
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Mccauleybooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Oddballbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Wheenobooks.com
Montgomery, Field Marshal. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie