Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Pogue, Forrest. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 71-408 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall Vol. I. Education of a General, 1880-1939.
MacGibbon & Kee, 1964., 1964. 1st. UK ed. 447p. Maps. Black cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 70-538 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall Vol. I. Education of a General, 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 1st. ed. 421p. Maps. Blue & red cloth. Owner's name. Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 63-581B Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall Vol. I. Education of a General, 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 1st. ed. 421p. Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 67-991 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall Vol. II. Ordeal & Hope 1939-1942.
Viking, 1966., 1966. 1st ed. 491p. Maps. End papers & page edges foxed. Boards a bitr bowed. Blue & red cloth. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 43-598 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Education of A General 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 1st ed. 421p. Maps. Owner's name. Jacket sunned & torn. Near Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 64-580 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Education of A General 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 1st ed. 421p. Maps. Fine/Poor copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 72-667 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Education of A General, Ordeal & Hope, Organizer of Victory.
Viking, 1978, 1966, 1973., 1963. 3 volumes in slip case. Two 2nd eds. 421p. + 491p.+ 683p. Maps. Vol. III is SIGNED & inscribed to Gen. Jacobs. Box is printed "Marshall ROTC Award 1978-1979" Jacket spines sunned. Fine/Very Good in Fine slip case.
Hardback. Signed by Author

Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 51-746 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Education of a General.,1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 421p. Maps. Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 71-410 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Organizer of Victory 1943-1945.
Viking, 1973., 1973. 2nd. Ed. 683p. Maps. Heavy. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 71-754 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Organizer of Victory 1943-1945.
Viking, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 683p. Maps. Heavy. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 44-755 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Organizer of Victory 1943-1945.
Viking, 1973., 1973. 2nd ed. 683p. Maps. SIGNED with long Inscription by Pogue Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 37-589 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Organizer of Victory 1943-1945.
Viking, 1973., 1973. 1st. Ed. 683p. Maps. SIGNED with extensive inscription for Gen. Bonesteel. Near Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 83.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 73-378 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Organizer of Victory 1943-1945.
Viking, 1973., 1973. 2nd ed. 683p. Photos. Maps. Heavy. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 55-749 Pogue, Forrest George C. Marshall: Vol. I. Education of a General, 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 421p. Maps. Bookplate. Tape marks on end paper. Near Fine/Good Copy -
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 58-596 Pogue, Forrest. George C. Marshall: Vol. I. Education of a General, 1880-1939.
Viking, 1963., 1963. 421p. Maps. Owner's emboss. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 72-637 Pogue, Forrest. Pogue's War: Diaries of a WWII Combat Historian.
Univ. Kentucky, 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 411p. Photos. As New/As New copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0813122163 / 9780813122168 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 64-584 Pogue, Forrest. Pogue’s War: Diaries of a WWII Combat Historian.
Univ. Kentucky, 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 411p. Photos. Bookplate. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0813122163 / 9780813122168 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 67-665 Pogue, Forrest. Supreme Command. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1970., 1970. Reprint of 1954. 607p. Photos. Folding Maps. History of Ike's SHAEF HQ. Green cloth. Heavy. Slightly sunned. Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 70-681 Pogue, Forrest. Supreme Command. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 607p. Photos. Folding maps. Ike's SHAEF HQ. Green cloth. Heavy. Ex.lib. number inked on spine. Spine sunned. Pocket. Missing the National Geographic map. Very Good copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 72-800 Pogue, Forrest. Supreme Command. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 607p. Photos. Folding maps. Ike's SHAEF HQ. Green cloth. Heavy. National Geographic map present. Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pogue, Forrest. on Betterbookgetter.com
Pogue, Forrest. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Pogue, Forrest. on Readitagain1.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie