Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Palmer, Frederick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 39-789B Palmer, Frederick. Bliss, Peacemaker: Life & Letters of General Tasker Howard Bliss.
Dodd, 1934., 1934. 476p. Photos. Blue cloth. Heavy. Ex. Lib. old label on spine. No pocket. Rubber stamp on title. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 39-789 Palmer, Frederick. Bliss, Peacemaker: Life & Letters of General Tasker Howard Bliss.
Dodd, 1934., 1934. 476p. Photos. Blue cloth. Spine sunned. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 38-407 Palmer, Frederick. Bliss, Peacemaker: Life & Letters of General Tasker Howard Bliss.
Dodd, 1934., 1934. 476p. Photos. Blue cloth. Paint spot on spine. Very Good+ copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 68-280 Palmer, Frederick. My Year of the War.
Dodd, 1916., 1916. 7th ed. 464p. Red cloth. Spine sunned. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 64-543 Palmer, Frederick. Newton D. Baker: America At War. ( 2 vols).
Dodd, 1931., 1931. 2 vols. 419p. + 451p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Baker was Secretary of War. Spine lettering faint. Near Fine in Very Good box
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-278 Palmer, Frederick. Newton D. Baker: America At War. (2 vols).
Dodd, 1931., 1931. Ltd. Ed. Copy #145 of 996 copies. SIGNED by both Palmer & Baker. Baker was the US Secretary of War during WW I. Top of Vol I spine chipped otherwise Near Fine Set
Limited/Numbered Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-652 Palmer, Frederick. Newton D. Baker: America At War. (2 vols).
Dodd, 1931., 1931. 2 vols. 419p. + 451p. Photos. Maps. Blue cloth. Baker was Secretary of War. Spine lettering faint. Very Good Set
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Palmer, Frederick. on Alkahestbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Palmer, Frederick. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Palmer, Frederick. on Bagbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Bibliodisia.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Bookhousestl.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Booksagain.net
Palmer, Frederick. on Booksliquidation.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Bookwormhbg.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Coldtonnage.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Ctrarebooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Cupboardmaker.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Frenchborobooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Idahojims.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Joslu.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Kbookscanada.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Ladylisabooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Leonardshoup.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Literaturopolis.net
Palmer, Frederick. on Maplehillbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Martysbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Mccauleybooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Palmer, Frederick. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Midwaybook.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Mimicobooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Oldscrolls.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Palmer, Frederick. on Pgbbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Palmer, Frederick. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Palmer, Frederick. on Sandyaco.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Thebooksend.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Trillionbooks.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Villagebookmarket.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Vintage-books.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Wfsandercombe.com
Palmer, Frederick. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie