Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Wilkinson, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 54-100 Wilkinson, Frederick Antique Firearms.
Doubleday, 1969., 1969. 256p. Photos. Rubber stamped "Damaged". About 5 pages underlined otherwise Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 60-306 Wilkinson, Frederick. Badges of the British Army 1820-1960: Illustrated Reference Guide for Collectors.
Arms & Armour P., 1969., 1969. About 31p. Photos of 416 badges. Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 51-409 Wilkinson, Frederick. Battle Dress: A Gallery of Military Style & Ornament.
Doubleday, 1970., 1970. 256p.b+w & Color photos of artifacts. Ancient to Modern. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-176 Wilkinson, Frederick Battle Dress: A Gallery of Military Style & Ornament.
Doubleday, 1970., 1970. 256p. b+w & Color photos of artifacts. Ancient to Modern. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 73-91 Wilkinson, Frederick. Flintlock Guns & Rifles: Illustrated Reference Guide.
Stackpole, 1971., 1971. 80p. Photos. Red cloth. Guide to Flintlock Guns and Rifles from the 17th to the 19th Century. Bookplate. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 73-90 Wilkinson, Frederick. Flintlock Pistols: Illustrated Reference Guide to Flintlock Pistols from the 17th to the 19th Century.
Stackpole, 1968., 1968. 75p. Photos. Red cloth. Bookplate. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 57-255 Wilkinson, Frederick Militaria.
Hawthorn, 1969., 1969. 1st ed. 256p. b/w Photos of uniforms & insignia. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 32-50 Wilkinson, Frederick. Small Arms.
Hawthorn, 1966, 1966. 256p. photos. Covers antique guns. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 52-45 Wilkinson, Frederick. Swords & Daggers.
Hawthorn, 1968., 1968. 1st ed.256p. Photos. Line Drawings. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilkinson, Frederick on Adcbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wilkinson, Frederick on Agorabooks.net
Wilkinson, Frederick on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Barbarossabooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Blinebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Bookhousestl.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Wilkinson, Frederick on Bookwormhbg.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on C-books.co.uk
Wilkinson, Frederick on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Wilkinson, Frederick on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Everybookintheworld.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Geologicpublications.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Guthriebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilkinson, Frederick on Hardingsbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Kbookscanada.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Ladylisabooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Lairdbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Leonardshoup.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilkinson, Frederick on Massbaymedia.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Mikeslibrary.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Mylibrarymarket.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilkinson, Frederick on Pastichebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Riverwashbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Russellbooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wilkinson, Frederick on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Thebooksend.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Theearlywest.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilkinson, Frederick on Unclebooks.com
Wilkinson, Frederick on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie