Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Gander, Terry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 64-185B Gander, Terry. 25 Pounder Gun- Part 1 Only
Outline, 1983., 1983. 32p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illustrations. Wraps. As New copy.
Paperback. 
0946784019 / 9780946784011 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-45 Gander, Terry. Anti-tank Weapons.
Crowood, 2000, 2000. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Line Drawings. As new/As new Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
1861262590 / 9781861262592 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 70-127 Gander, Terry. Collins/Jane's Tanks of World War II.
HarperCollins, 1995., 1995. 1st ed. 255p. Photos. Small Wraps. Very good Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0004708474 / 9780004708478 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 60-168 Gander, Terry. Combat Pistols: A Manual of Modern Handguns
Sterling, 1990., 1990. 131p. Photos. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
Paperback. 
080697334x / 9780806973340 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 57-404 Gander, Terry Encyclopedia of the Modern British Army. Second Edition.
Nautical & Aviation, 1982., 1982. 1st ed. 280p. Photos. Line drawings. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0933852339 / 9780933852334 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-478 Gander, Terry. Guerrilla Warfare Weapons: Modern Underground Fighter�s Armoury.
Sterling, 1989., 1989. 135p. Photos. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0806973331 / 9780806973333 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-70 Gander, Terry. Guerrilla Warfare Weapons: Modern Underground Fighters' Armoury.
Sterling, 1990., 1990. 2nd ed. 135p. Photos. Pictorial covers. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 66-170 Gander, Terry. J. Infantry of the Line.
Ian Allan, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 128p. Photos. Modern British Army c. 1985. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0711017883 / 9780711017887 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 40-175 Gander, Terry (ed). Jane's Military Training Systems 1990-1.
Jane's, 1990., 1990. 376p. Photos. Large Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 50-74 Gander, Terry (ed). Jane's Military Training Systems 1991-92.
Jane's, 1991., 1991. 389p. Photos. Large wraps. Ex. Lib. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 67-10 Gander, Terry (ed). Jane’s NBC Protection Equipment 1992-93.
Jane’s 1992., 1992. 249p. Photos. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0710609965 / 9780710609960 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gander, Terry. on Act2books.com
Gander, Terry. on Agreatbookshop.com
Gander, Terry. on Ahabbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Gander, Terry. on Bailgatebooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Barbarossabooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gander, Terry. on C-books.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Cellarofbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Christinesbooks.net
Gander, Terry. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Edconroybooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Gander, Terry. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Havercroftbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Hgbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Hookedonhistory.com
Gander, Terry. on Kbookscanada.com
Gander, Terry. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Literarycatbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Gander, Terry. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Psychobabel.eu
Gander, Terry. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gander, Terry. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Gander, Terry. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Theavocadopit.com
Gander, Terry. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gander, Terry. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie