Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Pawle, Gerald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 71-463 Pawle, Gerald. Secret War 1939-45.
Sloan, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. 297p. Photos. Development of special weapons for Royal Navy in WW II. Blue cloth. Blue cloth. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 50-35 Pawle, Gerald. Secret War 1939-45.
Sloane, 1957., 1957. 1st ed. 297p. Photos. Development of special weapons for Royal Navy. Top edge slightly stained. Near Fine/Very Good+
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 65-78 Pawle, Gerald. Secret War 1939-45.
Sloane, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. 297p. Photos. Development of special weapons for Royal Navy in WW II. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 68-1043 Pawle, Gerald. Secret War 1939-45.
Sloane, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. 297p. Photos. Development of special weapons for Royal Navy in WW II. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 69-912 Pawle, Gerald. Secret War 1939-45.
Sloane, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. 297p. Photos. Development of special weapons for Royal Navy in WW II. Blue cloth. Owner's Rubber stamp on title page. Small tear at top of spine. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 50-901 Pawle, Gerald. War & Colonel Warden.
Knopf, 1963., 1963. 1st Am Ed. 422p. Photos. Based on Recollections of Cdr. C.R. Thompson, Personal Asst. to Churchill 1940-45. Ex. Lib. label on jacket. Very Good/Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pawle, Gerald. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Pawle, Gerald. on Antiquarius.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Arccbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Astleybookfarm.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Barbarossabooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Bookwormhbg.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Brownsbooks.ca
Pawle, Gerald. on C-books.co.uk
Pawle, Gerald. on Chapter1.co.za
Pawle, Gerald. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Pawle, Gerald. on Edconroybooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Gloversbookery.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pawle, Gerald. on Hardingsbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Lakesidebooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Leurabooks.com.au
Pawle, Gerald. on Mccauleybooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Oddballbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Pawle, Gerald. on Tenbestbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Trillionbooks.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pawle, Gerald. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Pawle, Gerald. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie