Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Wheeler, Gerald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 50-615 Wheeler, Gerald. Admiral William Veazie Pratt U.S. Navy: A Sailor's Life.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 456p. Photos. USNA class of 1889, White Squadron, USS Mayflower in Spanish-American War, Asst CNO during WW I, CO Battleships in Battlefleet as Vice Adm. 1927, CNO 1930-3. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 50-616 Wheeler, Gerald. Admiral William Veazie Pratt U.S. Navy: A Sailor's Life.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 456p. Photos. USNA class of 1889, White Squadron, USS Mayflower in Spanish-American War,Asst CNO during WW I, CO Battleships in Battlefleet as Vice adm. 1927, CNO 1930-3. Blue cloth. Ex.lib. pocket. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 51-932 Wheeler, Gerald. Admiral William Veazie Pratt U.S. Navy: A Sailor's Life.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 456p. Photos. USNA class of 1889, White Squadron, USS Mayflower in Spanish-American War,Asst CNO during WW I, CO Battleships in Battlefleet as Vice adm. 1927, CNO 1930-3. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 55-473 Wheeler, Gerald Admiral William Veazie Pratt U.S. Navy: A Sailors Life.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 456p. Photos. USNA class of 1889, CNO 1930-3. Blue cloth. Ex.lib. no exterior markings, pocket removed. Official presentation card taped to front end paper. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 69-480 Wheeler, Gerald. Admiral William Veazie Pratt U.S. Navy: A Sailors Life.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 456p. Photos. USNA class of 1889, White Squadron, USS Mayflower in Spanish-American War, Asst CNO during WW I, CO Battleships in Battlefleet as Vice Adm. 1927, CNO 1930-33. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 60-619 Wheeler, Gerald & later. Horvat, William (ed). Journal of American Aviation Historical Society. Vols 1-13, 15-17. 1956-1968, 1970-1972.
1960-1968, 1970-1972.., 1960. Vols 1 - 5 are hardbound, Vols 7-9 are soft bound by year. Vols 10-13, 15-17 are individual issues (28 issues) + Index for Vols 1-12 Photos. Large Wraps. Fine copies
Large Paperback. 

Price: 530.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-942 Wheeler, Gerald. Kinkaid of the Seventh Fleet: Biography of Admiral Thomas C. Kincaid U.S. Navy.
Naval Institute, 1996, 1996. 2nd ed. 531p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine
Hardback. 
1557509360 / 9781557509369 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wheeler, Gerald. on Booksofparadise.net
Wheeler, Gerald. on Dejalubookstore.com
Wheeler, Gerald. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wheeler, Gerald. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wheeler, Gerald. on Neverwithoutabook.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie