Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Rottman, Gordon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 58-528 Rottman, Gordon. Guam 1941 & 1944: Loss & Reconquest. Osprey Campaign Series #139.
Osprey, 2004., 2004. 1st ed. 96p. Photos. Maps. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 
1841768111 / 9781841768113 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 46-703B Rottman, Gordon. U.S. Army Combat Equipments 1910-1988. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #205.
Osprey, 1989., 1989. 1st ed. 48p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
0850458420 / 9780850458428 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 55-386 Rottman, Gordon US Army Airborne 1940-90. Osprey Elite Series # 31.
Osprey, 1990., 1990. 64p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850459486 / 9780850459487 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 66-1001 Rottman, Gordon. US Army Airborne 1940-90. Osprey Elite Series # 31.
Osprey, 2000., 2000. Later ed. 64p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850459486 / 9780850459487 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 66-1099 Rottman, Gordon. US Army Infantryman in Vietnam 1965-73. Osprey Warrior Series. #98
Osprey, 2005., 2005. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
1841768871 / 9781841768878 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 55-388 Rottman, Gordon US Army Rangers & LRRP Units 1942-87. Osprey Elite Series # 13.
Osprey, 1987., 1987. 1st ed. 64p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0850457955 / 9780850457957 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 66-686 Rottman, Gordon. US Army Rangers & LRRP Units 1942-87. Osprey Elite Series # 13.
Osprey, 2000., 2000. Later ed. 64p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850457955 / 9780850457957 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 55-389 Rottman, Gordon US Army Special Forces 1952-84. Osprey Elite Series # 4.
Osprey, 1987., 1987. Reprint. 64p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
085045610x / 9780850456103 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 39-1006B Rottman, Gordon. US Marine Corps 1941-45. Osprey Elite Series. #59.
Osprey, 1998., 1998. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Harback. Military Book club ed. Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
1-85532-497-0 / 9781855324978 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 39-1006 Rottman, Gordon. US Marine Corps 1941-45. Osprey Elite Series. #59.
Osprey, 1995., 1995. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
1855324970 / 9781855324978 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 44-837 Rottman, Gordon. Warsaw Pact Ground Forces Osprey Elite Series. #10.
Osprey, 1989., 1989. Later Printing. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850457300 / 9780850457308 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 55-109 Rottman, Gordon World Special Forces Insignia. Osprey Elite Series # 22.
Osprey, 1989., 1989. 1st ed. 64p. Photos. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 66-997 Rottman, Gordon. World War II Airborne Warfare Tactics. Osprey Elite Series. #136.
Osprey, 2006., 2006. 1st ed. 64p. Maps & Photos. Color Uniforms Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 
1841769533 / 9781841769530 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 73-664 Rottman, Gordon. World War II Pacific Island Guide: A Geo-Military Study.
Greenwood, 2002., 2002. 1st ed. 477p. Maps. Green cloth. Oversize. Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0313313954 / 9780313313950 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rottman, Gordon. on Abookstop.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rottman, Gordon. on Aedenstclair.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Argosybooks.ca
Rottman, Gordon. on Boomersbooks.net
Rottman, Gordon. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Deansbookstore.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Edconroybooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rottman, Gordon. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Marebooksellers.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Thebookannex.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Used.orcabooks.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Websterbookstore.com
Rottman, Gordon. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie