Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 37-769 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1961., 1961. 1st. ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Sponsored by the Company of Military Historians. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 158.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 43-407 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1962., 1962. 2nd Rev. Ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. ponsored by the Company of Military Historians. Oversize.Top of jacket spine chipped. Fine/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 101.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 51-1048 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U.P., 1962., 1962. 2d Rev. Ed. 564p. Folding Maps. Color plates. Sponsored by the Company of Military Historians. With note card laid in SIGNED by the author, Anne Brown. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 138.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 53-158 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, a Study in Leadership.
Greenhill, 1997., 1997. 4th ed.1st ed Thus. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy.
First Thus Hardcover. 
1853672645 / 9781853672644 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 56-276 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, a Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1961., 1961. 1st. ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Slightly soiled. SIGNED by author also gift inscription. Ex. lib. Rubber stamps inside only, rear fly leaf damaged where pocket was removed. Label on jacket somewhat nearly removed. Jacket sunned. Very Good/Very Good Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 111.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 56-277 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, a Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1961., 1961. 1st. ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Slightly soiled. Gift inscription. Very Good Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 57-461 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1962., 1962. 2d Rev. ed. 564p. Folding Maps. Color plates. Sponsored by the Company of Military Historians. Oversize. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 66-385 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U. P., 1961., 1961. 1st. ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Very Good/Good Copy.
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 67-473 Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Arms & Armour, 1978., 1978. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Fine/near Fine copy
Hardback. 
0853684014 / 9780853684015 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 69-597. Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. Anatomy of Glory: Napoleon & His Guard, A Study in Leadership.
Brown U.P., 1961., 1961. 1st. ed. 564p. Photos. Color plates. Folding Maps. Oversize. Blue cloth. Small red stain on page edge. Near Fine
1st Edition Hardback. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 42-485 Lachouque, Henry. Napoleon's Battles: A History of His Campaigns.
London: Allen & Unwin, 1966., 1966. 479p. Photos. Maps. Marginalia on 2 or 3 pages. Near Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 67-472 Lachouque, Henry. Napoleon's Battles: A History of His Campaigns.
Dutton, 1967., 1967. 1st US ed. 479p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 69-569. Lachouque, Henry. Napoleon's Battles: A History of His Campaigns.
Dutton, 1967., 1967. 1st US ed. 479p. Photos. Maps. Purple cloth. Fine copy
1st Edition Hardback. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 69-570. Lachouque, Henry. Napoleon's Battles: A History of His Campaigns.
Dutton, 1967., 1967. 1st US ed. 479p. Photos. Maps. Purple cloth. Fine/Fine copy
1st Edition Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 54-359 Lachouque, Commandant Henry Waterloo.
Arms & Armour P., 1975., 1975. 202p. Maps, Photos. Color uniform plates by Louis de Beaufort. Oversize. Sunned. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Boneybooks.com
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Chapter1.co.za
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Hookedonhistory.com
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lachouque, Henry & Brown, Anne. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com